2013年11月8日星期五

The Best CA 270-131 Exam Training materials

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CA 270-131 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CA 270-131 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CA 270-131 exam the first time.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest CA certification 270-131 exam practice questions and answers, passing CA certification 270-131 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CA certification 270-131 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for CA certification 270-131 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains CA 270-131 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the CA 270-131 exam. ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

In order to pass CA certification 270-131 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CA certification 270-131 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CA certification 270-131 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CA certification 270-131 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CA certification 270-131 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend CA certification 270-131 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

NO.1 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131 test answers   270-131

NO.2 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA   270-131 exam prep   270-131 exam prep   270-131 answers real questions

NO.3 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA exam dumps   270-131 exam dumps   270-131 dumps

NO.4 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA study guide   270-131 demo   270-131 original questions   270-131   270-131 practice test

NO.5 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA   270-131 questions   270-131 test questions   270-131   270-131

NO.6 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA answers real questions   270-131 test answers   270-131 answers real questions   270-131

NO.7 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA test answers   270-131 practice test   270-131   270-131 braindump   270-131 certification   270-131 test questions

NO.8 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA   270-131 answers real questions   270-131

NO.9 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA   270-131 certification training   270-131   270-131 questions

NO.10 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131

NO.11 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131

NO.12 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA   270-131 braindump   270-131   270-131   270-131 test

NO.13 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA   270-131 certification   270-131 test   270-131

NO.14 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA exam prep   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131 test questions

NO.15 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA exam dumps   270-131 practice test   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.16 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA   270-131 exam   270-131 pdf   270-131 braindump   270-131

NO.17 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131 demo

NO.18 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA original questions   270-131 test   270-131   270-131

NO.19 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131 test   270-131 dumps

NO.20 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论