2013年11月18日星期一

Latest training guide for HP HP2-B101

The ITCertKing Free HP HP2-B101 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP2-B101 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP2-B101 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B101 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP2-B101 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP2-B101 exam, it also includes the HP HP2-B101 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP2-B101 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP2-B101 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP2-B101 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP2-B101 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.2 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-B101 study guide   HP2-B101 questions

NO.3 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.4 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 braindump   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.5 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam   HP2-B101

NO.6 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.7 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-B101 certification training   HP2-B101 exam dumps   HP2-B101

NO.8 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 practice test

NO.9 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-B101 original questions   HP2-B101 pdf

NO.10 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-B101 braindump   HP2-B101 questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.11 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101 test questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.12 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.13 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 test answers   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.14 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-B101 test answers   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 pdf   HP2-B101

NO.15 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101 exam simulations   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论