2013年11月19日星期二

The advent of Lpi certification 117-101 exam practice questions and answers

Having a Lpi certification 117-101 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Lpi certification 117-101 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Lpi certification 117-101 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

The certification of Lpi 117-101 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Lpi 117-101 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Lpi certification 117-101 exam practice questions and answers, passing Lpi certification 117-101 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-101 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Lpi certification 117-101 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 117-101 exam is a very important Lpi's certification exam. But if you want to get a Lpi certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 117-101 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 289 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Lpi certification 117-101 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Lpi 117-101 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Lpi certification 117-101 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

117-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 exam dumps   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.2 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101

NO.3 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101 certification   117-101 certification   117-101 exam   117-101 practice test

NO.4 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101 dumps   117-101 test answers   117-101   117-101 test questions

NO.5 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101

NO.7 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101 braindump   117-101

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 test   117-101   117-101 study guide   117-101 demo

NO.9 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D

Lpi certification training   117-101   117-101 exam

NO.10 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

Lpi original questions   117-101 dumps   117-101 test questions   117-101 test   117-101 questions

NO.11 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 exam   117-101 original questions   117-101   117-101   117-101 pdf

NO.12 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A

Lpi exam simulations   117-101   117-101 test   117-101 original questions   117-101   117-101

NO.13 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101

NO.14 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.15 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A

Lpi exam simulations   117-101 demo   117-101   117-101

NO.16 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 test questions   117-101 test answers   117-101   117-101   117-101 study guide

NO.17 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B

Lpi original questions   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101 certification training

NO.18 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E

Lpi   117-101   117-101

NO.19 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101 exam simulations   117-101 pdf

NO.20 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 test questions   117-101   117-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论