ITCertKing Microsoft 70-656 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 70-656 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Microsoft 70-656 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
70-656 certification exam is a very import component Microsoft certification exam. But passing Microsoft certification 70-656 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 70-656 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Microsoft 70-656 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification 70-656 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Microsoft certification 70-656 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification 70-656 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Since Microsoft 70-656 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: 70-656
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
70-656 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-656_exam.html
NO.1 You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to deploy changes to client computers. A
consultant will useAGPM to audit policy changes made to computers in the finance department
organizational unit (OU). You create a useraccount for the consultant. You need to provide the consultant
with read-only access to Group Policy objects (GPOs) through AGPM. What should you do?
A. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the finance department OU.
B. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the Policies folder within the SYSVOL
share.
C. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Reviewer.
D. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Approver. E. Configure the consultants user
account as anAGPM Editor.
Answer:C
Microsoft 70-656 original questions 70-656 70-656
NO.2 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. Your environment contains the servers shown in the following table. You are installing
Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) Client. You need to configure an AGPM server connection.
Which server should you configure as the server connection?
A. nyc-dc1.contoso.com
B. nyc-srv1.contoso.com
C. nyc-dc2.contoso.com
D. nyc-dc3.contoso.com
Answer:B
Microsoft 70-656 practice test 70-656 70-656 demo 70-656
NO.3 Multiple Choice QuestionIn this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in asimulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer thequestion.Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You have a single Active Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a single domain. You
install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to provide a user named Marc with the
ability to check out Group Policy objects (GPOs). What should you do?
A. Assign Marcs user account the Editor role.
B. Assign Marcs user account the Reviewer role.
C. Add Marcs user account to the Domain Admins group.
D. Add Marcs user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
Answer:A
Microsoft 70-656 70-656 original questions 70-656 70-656
NO.4 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). Your user account has the Editor role
in AGPM. You submit a request to create a new Group Policy object (GPO). The request is approved.
You edit the new GPO and check it in. You need to ensure that the new GPO can be deployed into
production. What should you do?
A. Request a user whose account has the Reviewer role to deploy the GPO into production.
B. Request a user whose account has the Editor role to deploy the GPO into production.
C. Use the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) to request the deployment of the GPO into
production.
D. Request a user whose account has the Approver role to restart the AGPM service.
Answer:C 7. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You install and configure Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to be able to
create and configure a new controlled Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do?
A. Use the Group Policy Objects node to create a new GPO.
B. Use the Change Control node to create a new GPO.
C. Navigate to the organizational unit (OU) to which you want to apply the new GPO. Create and link the
new GPO.
D. Log on to the computer that has the AGPM server installed. Create the GPO by using Active Directory
Users and Computers.
Answer:B
Microsoft 70-656 exam 70-656 70-656 70-656
8. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to create and manage Group Policy
objects (GPOs). Your user account has the Editor role in AGPM. You need to deploy a new GPO to the
production environment immediately upon approval. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct Answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new controlled GPO.
B. Create a new controlled GPO template.
C. Create a new uncontrolled GPO.
D. Create a Starter GPO.
E. Select the Create live option.
F. Select the Create offline option.
Answer:A AND E
Microsoft exam dumps 70-656 70-656 70-656 exam dumps
9. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. Your user account has the Editor role in Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You
use a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) to enforce security settings on computers in your company.
You need to make offline modifications on the controlled GPO. What should you do first?
A. Open the Group Policy Object Editor.
B. Create a copy of the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
C. Check out the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
D. Clear the Enforced option on the GPO.
Answer:C
Microsoft 70-656 test questions 70-656 answers real questions 70-656
10. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You are installing Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM) for your company.
Other IT administrators will connect remotely to the DEM server through Microsoft Internet Security and
Acceleration (ISA) Server. You need to specify the correct option to use during setup to prepare DEM to
allow remote connections through ISA Server. What should you do?
A. Specify a domain account for the DEM SDK that can be used by remote users to publish the DEM Web
console.
B. Specify a local account for the DEM SDK that can be used by ISA Server to publish the DEM Web
console.
C. Specify Windows authentication for the Web console.
D. Specify forms authentication for the Web console.
Answer:D
Microsoft 70-656 exam simulations 70-656 exam simulations 70-656 answers real questions 70-656
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.5 Multiple Choice QuestionIn this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You edit a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You select the Deploy option
from the console. However, GPO1 is flagged as Pending Deploy. You need to request a role that will
allow you to deploy GPO1 into production. What are two possible roles that will achieve this goal? (Each
correct
Answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Full Control (Administrator)
B. Editor
C. Reviewer
D. Approver
Answer:A AND D
Microsoft 70-656 70-656 70-656
NO.6 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in asimulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer thequestion. Notes.Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You have a single Active
Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a dedicated forest root domain and a child domain. All
accounts for users and for member computers reside in the child domain. Advanced Group Policy
Management (AGPM) will be used for Group Policy objects (GPOs) that are linked to organizational units
(OUs) that contain users and member computers. You are attempting to install AGPM. You receive an
error message that indicates that you do not have the necessary permissions to install AGPM. You need
to use an account that will allow you to successfully install AGPM. In which group must the account be a
member?
A. the Domain Admins group in the forest root domain
B. the Domain Admins group in the child domain
C. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the forest root domain
D. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the child domain
Answer:B
Microsoft 70-656 answers real questions 70-656
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-656_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论