If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
In order to pass the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Network Appliance NS0-504 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Network Appliance NS0-504 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Network Appliance NS0-504 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
ITCertKing could give you the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Network Appliance NS0-504.
Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
NO.1 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.2 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-504 original questions NS0-504 exam simulations NS0-504 dumps
NO.3 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification training NS0-504 NS0-504 demo NS0-504 exam prep
NO.4 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-504 original questions NS0-504 NS0-504 test NS0-504
NO.5 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-504 original questions NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.6 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 dumps NS0-504 original questions
NO.7 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-504 pdf NS0-504 certification training NS0-504 exam prep NS0-504 dumps
NO.8 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance questions NS0-504 NS0-504 practice test NS0-504 original questions NS0-504
NO.9 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.10 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C
Network Appliance test questions NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论