Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
When you try our part of HP certification HP2-F01 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam is ITCertKing.
In the past few years, HP certification HP2-F01 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-F01 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-F01 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-F01 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html
NO.1 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01 original questions
NO.2 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.3 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 answers real questions HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01
NO.4 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 test HP2-F01
NO.5 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-F01 certification training HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam dumps HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.6 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP2-F01 HP2-F01 original questions HP2-F01
NO.7 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-F01 test questions HP2-F01 HP2-F01 study guide
NO.8 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 test answers HP2-F01 answers real questions
NO.9 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-F01 HP2-F01 questions
NO.10 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01 exam prep HP2-F01
NO.11 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.12 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 test answers HP2-F01 dumps
NO.13 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01 braindump HP2-F01 HP2-F01 original questions HP2-F01
NO.14 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B
HP HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01
NO.15 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D
HP exam prep HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01 pdf
NO.16 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 study guide HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.17 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 study guide
NO.18 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D
HP study guide HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.19 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D
HP study guide HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps
NO.20 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 braindump HP2-F01
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论