We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CIW 1D0-525 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CIW certification 1D0-525 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CIW certification 1D0-525 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing's training product for CIW certification 1D0-525 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CIW certification 1D0-525 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Since CIW 1D0-525 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials is to choose success.
1D0-525 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CIW 1D0-525 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: 1D0-525
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of CIW 1D0-525 exam, it also includes the CIW 1D0-525 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials, you'll easily through CIW 1D0-525 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
1D0-525 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-525_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 questions
NO.2 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 exam 1D0-525 exam
NO.3 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C
CIW test questions 1D0-525 original questions 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 original questions
NO.4 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B
CIW exam 1D0-525 test questions 1D0-525
NO.5 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.6 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A
CIW practice test 1D0-525 1D0-525 study guide 1D0-525 original questions
NO.7 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D
CIW test answers 1D0-525 1D0-525 pdf 1D0-525 1D0-525 exam simulations
NO.8 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 demo 1D0-525 exam dumps 1D0-525
NO.9 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A
CIW original questions 1D0-525 1D0-525 certification 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.10 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A
CIW questions 1D0-525 test 1D0-525
NO.11 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A
CIW questions 1D0-525 original questions 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.12 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 braindump 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.13 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 original questions 1D0-525
NO.14 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.15 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C
CIW demo 1D0-525 practice test 1D0-525
NO.16 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B
CIW exam simulations 1D0-525 1D0-525 practice test 1D0-525
NO.17 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A
CIW exam dumps 1D0-525 study guide 1D0-525 original questions
NO.18 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 exam simulations 1D0-525 test questions
NO.19 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B
CIW study guide 1D0-525 1D0-525 practice test 1D0-525 certification
NO.20 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-525_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论