2013年11月20日星期三

SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam targeted training

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Through the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: C-TBIT44-71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

C-TBIT44-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

NO.1 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can
be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.2 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in
the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error
occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions

NO.3 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be
queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP study guide   C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps   C-TBIT44-71 study guide   C-TBIT44-71

NO.4 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound
processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a
message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step
available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific
queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 pdf

NO.5 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management
and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 test questions   C-TBIT44-71 demo   C-TBIT44-71 original questions

NO.6 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are
supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP answers real questions   C-TBIT44-71 exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions

NO.7 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more
specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the
SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration
Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71

NO.8 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration
process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert
to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 exam prep   C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions

NO.9 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML
messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 braindump   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.10 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the
appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-TBIT44-71 dumps   C-TBIT44-71 certification   C-TBIT44-71

NO.11 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the
receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping'
functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target
system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best
effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 practice test

NO.12 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71 exam simulations

NO.13 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in
these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71 test answers   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.14 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML
messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the
configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 demo

NO.15 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 braindump   C-TBIT44-71 practice test   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论