Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
If you want to choose passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
With ITCertKing's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials you can pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
If you're still studying hard to pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than SAP C-GRCAC-10 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
While most people would think passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SAP C-GRCAC-10 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Exam Code: C-GRCAC-10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
C-GRCAC-10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C
SAP questions C-GRCAC-10 exam dumps C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 test questions C-GRCAC-10 answers real questions C-GRCAC-10 exam
NO.2 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B
SAP practice test C-GRCAC-10 demo C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 original questions
NO.3 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-GRCAC-10 questions C-GRCAC-10
NO.4 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C
SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam prep C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 study guide
NO.5 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D
SAP C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 pdf C-GRCAC-10 pdf C-GRCAC-10
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D
SAP C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 test C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 exam
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C
SAP C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10
NO.6 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D
SAP C-GRCAC-10 test C-GRCAC-10 braindump
NO.7 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E
SAP exam simulations C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 exam dumps C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 braindump
NO.8 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E
SAP C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论