2013年11月29日星期五

Juniper certification JN0-120 exam free exercises updates

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Juniper certification JN0-120 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Juniper JN0-120 Exam JN0-120 study guide, JN0-120 exam, JN0-120 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Juniper's JN0-120 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Juniper JN0-120 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Juniper JN0-120 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

There are many ways to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Juniper certification JN0-120 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Juniper certification JN0-120 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Juniper certification JN0-120 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-120 exam successfully.

In the past few years, Juniper certification JN0-120 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the JN0-120 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The JN0-120 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

JN0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120

NO.2 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D

Juniper certification   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 test

NO.3 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.4 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-120   JN0-120 test questions   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120 certification

NO.5 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120

NO.6 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 dumps

NO.7 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C

Juniper study guide   JN0-120 demo   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.8 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A

Juniper braindump   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 practice test

NO.9 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 test   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam simulations

NO.10 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120 dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.11 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 certification

NO.12 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120 certification training

NO.13 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D

Juniper questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120

NO.14 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120

NO.15 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120

NO.16 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.17 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.18 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

Juniper certification   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam prep   JN0-120 original questions

NO.19 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B

Juniper   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120   JN0-120 study guide

NO.20 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C

Juniper   JN0-120 demo   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论