2013年11月18日星期一

HP2-Q06 exam study guide

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-Q06 exam and help them get the HP HP2-Q06 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-Q06 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-Q06
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BCS Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

HP HP2-Q06 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-Q06 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-Q06 exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP2-Q06 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials.

HP2-Q06 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q06_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP Storage platform is recommended for the Medium Matrix Starter Kit with HP BL970 i2
Blades?
A. P4000 Lefthand
B. P6000 EVA
C. P9500 XP
D. 3PAR F Series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.2 According to estimates from the U. S Bureau of Labor, what percentage of companies that suffer a
significant data loss are out of business within five years?
A. 63%
B. 73%
C. 83%
D. 93%
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-Q06 exam prep   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 practice test

NO.3 How long does it take to provision a new service in an HP Mission Critical Converged Infrastructure?
A. less than two hours
B. less than one day
C. less than two days
D. less than five days
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-Q06 exam dumps   HP2-Q06

NO.4 How many HP Integrity Virtual Machine partitions can be created in each processor core?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.5 How do Mission-Critical customers benefit the most from an HP Integrity Converged Infrastructure?
A. They are able to fail over systems in a short time period
B. They have availability and flexibility when needed.
C. They have secure and flexible systems.
D. They are able to allocate resources from one server to another.
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.6 Your customer's IT department is upgrading from a sole "supplier" or builder of services. What is the
next generation IT department expected to deliver?
A. IT will continue to develop new applications in-house to meet business needs.
B. IT will become the builder AND the broker of IT services.
C. IT will be outsourced to public and private cloud providers.
D. IT will determine the business and IT Strategy and take greater control of budgets.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.7 HP claims that as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey, system reliability will
increase 68x. Against what was the comparison.?
A. the HP DL980 server
B. a mainstream competitor's system
C. the previous generation of Integrity server
D. the previous generation of Superdome
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q06 study guide   HP2-Q06 exam simulations   HP2-Q06

NO.8 Which types of Integrity servers can support vPars v5? (Select two)
A. bl890c i2
B. Bl860c and bl870c
C. cell-based Integrity Servers
D. Superdome 2
E. rx6600
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-Q06 exam simulations   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.9 What is a defining feature of HP iCAP?
A. creates soft partitions in Superdome 2
B. It can cut the cost of common data center tasks by up to 40%.
C. It can minimize capital expenditure on Disaster Recovery systems
D. It eliminates server sprawl
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q06 practice test   HP2-Q06 original questions   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.10 Up to what percentage can customers expect to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO) by using HP
CloudSystem Matrix for HP-UX?
A. 26%
B. 36%
C. 46%
D. 56%
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 demo   HP2-Q06 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q06_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论