2013年11月18日星期一

Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam training materials

Hitachi HH0-120 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Hitachi Certification HH0-120 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Hitachi HH0-120, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-120 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Hitachi HH0-120 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: HH0-120
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 262 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Hitachi HH0-120 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Hitachi HH0-120 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Hitachi certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

HH0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html

NO.1 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC

Hitachi certification training   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 exam prep

NO.2 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC

Hitachi test answers   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.3 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD

Hitachi   HH0-120 exam dumps   HH0-120   HH0-120 questions

NO.4 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE

Hitachi pdf   HH0-120   HH0-120 test answers

NO.5 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.6 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D

Hitachi practice test   HH0-120   HH0-120 dumps   HH0-120

NO.7 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120 questions   HH0-120 exam   HH0-120

NO.8 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C

Hitachi   HH0-120 exam simulations   HH0-120

NO.9 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 questions   HH0-120 pdf

NO.10 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C

Hitachi test   HH0-120 test   HH0-120   HH0-120 exam   HH0-120   HH0-120 pdf

NO.11 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A

Hitachi   HH0-120 certification training   HH0-120 exam simulations

NO.12 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D

Hitachi dumps   HH0-120 certification   HH0-120   HH0-120 exam simulations

NO.13 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120 answers real questions   HH0-120 practice test

NO.14 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 original questions

NO.15 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B

Hitachi pdf   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.16 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.17 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120 exam   HH0-120 answers real questions

NO.18 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A

Hitachi pdf   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.19 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B

Hitachi original questions   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.20 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D

Hitachi braindump   HH0-120   HH0-120 practice test   HH0-120

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 00M-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论