2013年11月28日星期四

Latest CompTIA SY0-101 of exam practice questions and answers

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

We all well know the status of CompTIA certification SY0-101 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get CompTIA SY0-101 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   SY0-101 exam simulations   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101   SY0-101 certification training

NO.2 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 certification   SY0-101   SY0-101 demo   SY0-101   SY0-101 answers real questions

NO.4 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 test   SY0-101   SY0-101 answers real questions

NO.5 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.6 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 certification training

NO.7 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA answers real questions   SY0-101 answers real questions   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101

NO.8 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam

NO.9 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA   SY0-101 study guide   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.10 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA test   SY0-101   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.11 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101 test answers   SY0-101 test   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.12 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   SY0-101 certification training   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.13 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA   SY0-101 questions   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101

NO.14 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 test questions

NO.15 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA test answers   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.16 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 answers real questions   SY0-101 original questions

NO.17 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 test questions   SY0-101 answers real questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 pdf

NO.18 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 exam prep   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 test   SY0-101 exam prep

NO.19 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA answers real questions   SY0-101   SY0-101 exam simulations   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101 certification   SY0-101 exam simulations

NO.20 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   SY0-101 exam simulations   SY0-101   SY0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CGAP exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论