2013年11月28日星期四

Latest CompTIA SK0-003 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CompTIA SK0-003 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. CompTIA SK0-003 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA SK0-003 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA SK0-003 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. If you add the CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible CompTIA SK0-003 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials is a pioneer in the CompTIA SK0-003 exam certification preparation.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: SK0-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 436 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam to get the certification.

SK0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html

NO.1 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003 test   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003 dumps

NO.2 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide

NO.3 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003

NO.4 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.5 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003 test   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo

NO.7 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.8 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 certification training   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 pdf   SK0-003

NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 test answers   SK0-003 exam   SK0-003 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 exam   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.11 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.12 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB

CompTIA   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003 certification

NO.13 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo

NO.14 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 questions   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003

NO.15 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.16 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 pdf   SK0-003 exam

NO.17 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide

NO.18 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 practice test   SK0-003 exam

NO.19 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003 test

NO.20 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论