With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM 000-652 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. IBM 000-652 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing IBM 000-652 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-652 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-652 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification 000-652 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification 000-652 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-652 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-652 exam.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification 000-652 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
NO.1 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 000-652 000-652 exam dumps 000-652
NO.2 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C
IBM test answers 000-652 000-652 000-652
NO.3 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F
IBM 000-652 000-652 exam prep 000-652
NO.4 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 000-652 000-652
NO.5 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A
IBM test answers 000-652 000-652 braindump
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-652 000-652 practice test 000-652 exam prep 000-652
NO.7 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-652 000-652 questions 000-652 original questions 000-652 demo
NO.8 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D
IBM 000-652 certification training 000-652 test 000-652
NO.9 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D
IBM exam prep 000-652 certification training 000-652
NO.10 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-652 test questions 000-652 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论