2013年11月8日星期五

Latest CheckPoint 156-515-65 of exam practice questions and answers free download

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam certification. The ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Although there are other online CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: 156-515-65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Now passing CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

156-515-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html

NO.1 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 study guide   156-515-65 questions   156-515-65 dumps   156-515-65

NO.2 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a
record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security
Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-515-65 dumps   156-515-65   156-515-65 original questions   156-515-65 pdf

NO.3 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer
becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored
in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515-65 original questions   156-515-65 certification   156-515-65 exam dumps   156-515-65 questions

NO.4 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to
view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 exam prep   156-515-65 test questions   156-515-65 exam simulations   156-515-65 exam prep

NO.5 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what
information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint certification training   156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65 certification   156-515-65

NO.6 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied.
Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint practice test   156-515-65 test answers   156-515-65 pdf   156-515-65

NO.7 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65 exam simulations   156-515-65 braindump

NO.8 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared
secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before
allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic
load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65 answers real questions   156-515-65   156-515-65 exam dumps

NO.9 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a
problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check
Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-515-65 study guide   156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65 exam dumps

NO.10 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr.
Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint test   156-515-65 original questions   156-515-65

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论