2013年11月24日星期日

IBM certification LOT-802 exam training programs

ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM LOT-802 exam. With the IBM LOT-802 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

In the recent few years, IBM LOT-802 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM LOT-802 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing IBM LOT-802 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM LOT-802 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM LOT-802 exam training materials to pass the exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification LOT-802 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification LOT-802 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-802 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification LOT-802 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Exam Code: LOT-802
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

LOT-802 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-802_exam.html

NO.1 .You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from
searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the
following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.2 .The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server
through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802 dumps   LOT-802

NO.3 .You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT
available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-802 pdf   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.4 .Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this
feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database
properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C

IBM practice test   LOT-802 test   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.5 .Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update,
and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802 exam prep   LOT-802 test questions   LOT-802 braindump   LOT-802   LOT-802 questions

NO.6 .Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus
Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is
needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802 braindump   LOT-802 certification   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.7 .The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions
for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802 exam dumps   LOT-802 exam dumps   LOT-802

NO.8 .The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which
of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802 exam prep

NO.9 .Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the
Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary
Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D

IBM questions   LOT-802   LOT-802 practice test   LOT-802 exam dumps

NO.10 .You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is
the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and
modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database
and modify the bookmark
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-802 certification training   LOT-802 braindump   LOT-802 questions   LOT-802

NO.11 .Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has
designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the
following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802 exam simulations   LOT-802 test answers

NO.12 .Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue
while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the
data directory until necessary
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-802 demo   LOT-802 exam dumps   LOT-802

NO.13 .Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must
be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that
is configured in directory assistance
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.14 .An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your
company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following
describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature
requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the
features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the
provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   LOT-802 questions   LOT-802   LOT-802 questions

NO.15 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM practice test   LOT-802 certification training   LOT-802 test questions

NO.16 .Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access
(DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for
Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C

IBM test   LOT-802 test answers   LOT-802

NO.17 .Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use
composite applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.18 .The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.19 .Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus
Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.20 .In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a
replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-802_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论