ITCertKing is a very good website for SAP certification C_THR12_66 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_THR12_66 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam is no longer a dream.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SAP C_THR12_66 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SAP C_THR12_66 exam. Using our exclusive online SAP C_THR12_66 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing C_THR12_66 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good SAP C_THR12_66 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam and get SAP C_THR12_66 certification to enhance and change yourself.
ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about SAP C_THR12_66 exam questions for you.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: C_THR12_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
C_THR12_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_THR12_66_exam.html
NO.1 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B
SAP test answers C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 test C_THR12_66
NO.2 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B
SAP C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66
NO.3 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D
SAP pdf C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 certification training C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 practice test
NO.4 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D
SAP pdf C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66
NO.5 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP certification C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 dumps
NO.6 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C
SAP C_THR12_66 pdf C_THR12_66 test questions C_THR12_66 study guide C_THR12_66 answers real questions
NO.7 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C
SAP C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 exam C_THR12_66
NO.8 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A
SAP questions C_THR12_66 dumps C_THR12_66 pdf
NO.9 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B
SAP C_THR12_66 test answers C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66
NO.10 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D
SAP study guide C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 C_THR12_66 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_THR12_66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论