2013年10月31日星期四

Microsoft 70-521 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing have the latest Microsoft certification 70-521 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 70-521 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 70-521 exam. The certification of Microsoft 70-521 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 70-521 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 70-521 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-521 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-521 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Microsoft certification 70-521 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-521 exam.

Exam Code: 70-521
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrade: Transition Your MCPD Windows Developer 3.5, or Enterprise Application Developer 3.5, Skills to MCPD Windows Developer 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-521 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification 70-521 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Microsoft 70-521 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 70-521 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-521 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-521 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-521 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

70-521 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-521_exam.html

NO.1 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents
between systems. The service has the following requirements:
It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape
characters or base64 encoding.
It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform.
You need to configure the service to support these requirements.
Which message encoding should you use?
A.Binary message encoding
B.MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding
C.Text message encoding with message version set to none
D.Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-521 dumps   70-521   70-521   70-521   70-521

NO.2 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A.On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B.On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C.On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D.On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-521 exam   70-521

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A.[ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
...
}
}
B.[ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
...
}
}
C.[ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
...
}
}
D.[ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
...
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   70-521 test   70-521   70-521 questions   70-521 study guide

NO.4 A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode =
03 InstanceContextMode.Single)]
04 public class CalculatorService
05 {
06 [OperationContract]
07 public double Calculate(double op1, string op, double op2)
08 {
...
24 }
25 }
You need to decrease the response time of the service.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A.Change the service behavior to the following.
[ServiceBehavior(
InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]
B.Change the service behavior to the following.
[ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerCall)]
C.Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in
parallel.
D.Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-521   70-521 exam   70-521

NO.5 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their
credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token.
What should you do?
A.Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the InstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B.In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from IssuedToken to UserName.
C.In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D.At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-521 original questions   70-521 test answers   70-521   70-521

NO.6 </behaviors>
...
You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint?address=""
binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
B.Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint?address=""
binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
C.Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint address=""/>
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D.Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16
<serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled="true"/>
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-521   70-521   70-521 questions   70-521
17.Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet
Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent
calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config
file?
A.<behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="*">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/> </behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B.<behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="default">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/> </behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C.<behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/> </behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D.<behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="ALL">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/> </behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-521 test   70-521   70-521 test answers   70-521
18.The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its
binding. Your company's policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network.
What should you do?
A.Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint
element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute
in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C.Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D.Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration
attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-521   70-521   70-521 certification   70-521 exam prep

NO.7 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A.ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B.ServiceHost
C.ClientRuntime
D.CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-521 dumps   70-521   70-521

NO.8 </serviceBehaviors>

NO.9 You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. The
application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01?<configuration>
02 <system.serviceModel>
03 <services>
04 <service name="Contoso.Sales.StockService"
05 behaviorConfiguration="MetadataBehavior">
06 <host>
07 <baseAddresses>
08 <add
baseAddress="http://contoso.com:8080/StockService" />
09 </baseAddresses>
10 </host>
11 </service>
12 </services>
13 <behaviors>
14 <serviceBehaviors>
15 <behavior name="MetadataBehavior">
16 </behavior>

NO.10 You are developing an application to update a user' s social status. You need to consume the service
using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
The client configuration is as follows.
<system.serviceModel>
<bindings>
<webHttpBinding>
<binding name="SocialConfig">
<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly">
<transport clientCredentialType="Basic"
?realm="Social API" />
</security>
</binding>
</webHttpBinding>
</bindings>
<client>
<endpoint address="http://contoso.com"
binding="webHttpBinding"
bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig"
contract="ISocialStatus"
name="SocialClient" />
</client>
</system.serviceModel>
The service contract is defined as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface ISocialStatus
{
[OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(UriTemplate =
"/statuses/update.xml?status={text}")]
void UpdateStatus(string text);
}
Which code segment should you use to update the social status?
A.using (WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>("SocialClient"))
{
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name;
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password;
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
B.using (ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>(typeof(ISocialStatus))) {
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name;
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password;
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
C.using (ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>("POST"))
{
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name;
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.
SetAt(0, Convert.ToChar(user.Password));
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
D.using (WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>(typeof(ISocialClient))) {
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name;
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.
SetAt(0, Convert.ToChar(user.Password));
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-521   70-521   70-521   70-521 demo

NO.11 You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from
a public non-transactional MSMQ queue.
You need to configure the service to read messages from the failed-delivery queue.
Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?
A.net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;FailedMessages
B.net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;DeadLetter
C.net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadXact
D.net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadLetter
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-521   70-521   70-521 demo   70-521 braindump

NO.12 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05 string Operation1();
06 [OperationContract]
07 string Operation2();
08 }
You need to ensure that all calls to Operation1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed.
What should you do?
A.Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign.
C.Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute for each operation.
D.Add a SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-521   70-521 certification training   70-521

NO.13 Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate
withthe service.
You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and nonces in
logged messages.
What should you do?
A.In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.
Add the following code segment.
ContosoService client = new ContosoService();
SoapProcessingBehavior behavior = new SoapProcessingBehavior(); behavior.ProcessMessages = true;
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior);
B.In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"
logEntireMessage="true" />
</diagnostics>
C.In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add the following code segment.
ContosoService client = new ContosoService();
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new CallbackDebugBehavior(true));
D.In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/>
</diagnostics>
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-521   70-521 practice test

NO.14 You are consuming a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service in an ASP.NET Web
application. The service interface is defined as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface ICatalog
{
[OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate = "/Catalog/Items/{id}",
ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)]
string RetrieveItemDescription(int id);
}
The service is hosted at /Catalog.svc.
You need to call the service using jQuery to retrieve the description of an item as indicated by a variable
named itemId.
Which code segment should you use?
A.$.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/?id={0}", itemId) null,
function (data) {
...
},
"javascript");
B.$.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId), null,
function (data) {
...
},
"json");
C.$.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId), null,
function (data) {
...
},
"xml");
D.$.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/id={0}", itemId), null,
function (data) {
...
},
"json");
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-521 test   70-521 braindump   70-521   70-521

NO.15 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace="http://contoso.com")]
public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract]
string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings
with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the
system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters
configuration element?
A.<add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
B.<add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
C.<add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
D.<add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope"> //soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-521   70-521   70-521

NO.16 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A.Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B.Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C.Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D.Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-521   70-521   70-521   70-521 exam

NO.17 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in a
RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A.Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B.Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C.Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D.Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-521   70-521   70-521   70-521

NO.18 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10 ...
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A.Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B.Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C.After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D.After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-521   70-521 exam prep   70-521   70-521 test   70-521

NO.19 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data
contract for the order is defined as follows.
[DataContract]
public class Order
{
...
[DataMember]
public string CardHolderName { get; set; }
[DataMember]
public string CreditCardNumber { get; set; }
}
You have the following requirements:
Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements.
What should you do?
A.Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData
property to true.
B.Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to
EncryptAndSign.
C.Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from string to SecureString.
D.Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter. In the setter, run the value of the
CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-521   70-521

NO.20 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into production.
You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to enable all performance counter
instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0 counter group.
Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in the application configuration file?
A.<diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B.<diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C.<diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D.<diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-521 exam   70-521 exam   70-521 exam simulations   70-521   70-521 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-521_exam.html

Microsoft MB3-859 for the latest training materials

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-859 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-859 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-859 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-859 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Microsoft MB3-859 exam candidates all know the Microsoft MB3-859 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

About Microsoft MB3-859 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Microsoft MB3-859 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-859 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: MB3-859
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft MB3-859 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Microsoft MB3-859 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification MB3-859 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB3-859 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

MB3-859 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-859_exam.html

NO.1 Northwind Traders created their budget in Microsoft Excel. What is the most efficient way to populate
budget values in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.Import the budget using the Budget Wizard for Excel.
B.Enter the budget amount by posting a budget transaction.
C.Create an ODBC connect to the Microsoft Excel budget file and import the file using the budget import
tool.
D.Use the Single-Account Budget Maintenance window and enter the amounts for each account and
period. WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-859 test answers   MB3-859 exam dumps   MB3-859

NO.2 What are the necessary components for setting up taxes?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Tax Details
B.Tax Definitions
C.Tax Schedules
D.Tax Formulas WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: AC

Microsoft demo   MB3-859   MB3-859   MB3-859 braindump   MB3-859 questions

NO.3 A user only accesses two windows in Microsoft Dynamics GP. What can be done so the user can
quickly access these two windows?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Customize the tool bar to include only those windows.
B.Add a shortcut to those windows on the Navigation Pane.
C.Create a new security role for the user which allows access to only those two windows.
D.Edit the users Dex.ini file to only open those two windows when Microsoft Dynamics GP is launched.
WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: AB

Microsoft original questions   MB3-859   MB3-859 exam prep   MB3-859

NO.4 What are the benefits of using National Accounts?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Parent customers are not setup as a Customer in the Customer Maintenance.
B.Parent customers can process cash receipts on behalf of their child customer.
C.Deleting a national account deletes and removes history on the parent customer and its child customer.
D.Both parent customer and child customer retain their own demographic and sales summary information.
WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB3-859 demo   MB3-859   MB3-859

NO.5 Where can a user set the option to view Microsoft Office Outlook calendar appointments in Microsoft
Dynamics GP?
A.Customize Home Page
B.Navigation Pane Options
C.User Security
D.User Preferences WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-859   MB3-859   MB3-859 original questions   MB3-859

NO.6 What is the Payables Transaction document date?
A.The date the transaction is due.
B.The date the transaction is posted in General Ledger.
C.The system date the transaction was posted on.
D.The date the transaction is posted in Payables Management. WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB3-859   MB3-859 dumps   MB3-859   MB3-859

NO.7 On a report options window, what field must be populated to generate a report?
A.File Location
B.Option
C.Ranges
D.Sort WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-859   MB3-859   MB3-859

NO.8 What is contained in the Dynamics.set file?
A.Dexterity code used to launch Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Parameters needed to launch Microsoft Dynamics GP
C.Products installed and reports and forms dictionary locations
D.Location path to the Dynamics.exe file WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB3-859   MB3-859 certification   MB3-859 test answers

NO.9 A user needs to add information explaining the reason for a general journal entry. What type of note
should be attached to the entry?
A.Window level note
B.Master record note
C.Record level note
D.Field level note WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-859   MB3-859

NO.10 What is the keyboard equivalent for the lookup window?
A.Fn + L
B.Alt + L
C.Shift + L
D.Ctrl +L WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-859 certification   MB3-859 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-859_exam.html

Free download Microsoft certification 70-519 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 70-519 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 70-519 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Microsoft 70-519 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft 70-519 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Microsoft 70-519 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Microsoft 70-519 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Microsoft certification 70-519 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Microsoft certification 70-519 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-519 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

You have ITCertKing Microsoft 70-519 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-519 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 70-519 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-519 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 70-519 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-519 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Exam Code: 70-519
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing & Developing Web Apps Using MS .NET Frmwk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification 70-519 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Microsoft certification 70-519 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Microsoft certification 70-519 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

70-519 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-519_exam.html

NO.1 You need to design a solution for implementing holiday-specific site changes.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a single master page, and change its images and styles dynamically in the code-behind file.
B. Create one master page for each holiday.
In each master page, reference the styles and images for the specific holiday.
C. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference the images within the master page with a SkinID.
D. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference all images within the Web application with a SkinID.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-519 answers real questions   70-519 original questions   70-519   70-519

NO.2 You need to design a solution for accessing the shopping cart controls by using JavaScript.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use <%= control.ID %>.
B. Use <%= control.ClientID %>.
C. Use ClientIDMode="AutoID".
D. Use ClientIDMode="Predictable".
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-519   70-519   70-519 demo   70-519 test answers

NO.3 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application to manage and display sensitive information stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
The database also provides authorization information for users.
All Web pages that display sensitive information require an authenticated login.
There is no visitor access to these pages. You have the following requirements:
- Separate authorization logic from the application.
- Prevent the application from directly accessing the database server.
You need to design a data access and authorization solution.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a WCF service.
B. Use a separate library.
C. Use SQL XML Services.
D. Use stored procedures.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-519   70-519 braindump

NO.4 You need to design a solution to ensure that data caching and session state will be maintained.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use distributed caching and out-of-process session state.
B. Use distributed caching and in-process session state.
C. Use output caching and out-of-process session state.
D. Use output caching and in-process session state.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-519   70-519   70-519   70-519

NO.5 You need to design a solution for calling a server-side method of the code-behind file from JavaScript.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use PageMethods.
B. Use an UpdatePanel control.
C. Use an UpdateProgress control.
D. Configure the server-side method to return a JsonResult.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   70-519   70-519   70-519 answers real questions   70-519 certification training

NO.6 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Perform rapid development.
- Maintain cross-browser compatibility.
- Do not require client-side installations.
You need to recommend a client-side technology that meets the requirements.
Which two technologies could you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose two.)
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. Microsoft Silverlight
D. Microsoft Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript)
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-519 exam simulations   70-519 original questions   70-519 original questions

NO.7 You are designing a RESTful ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Retain state between requests.
- Associate a request with a session.
- Do not require the use of cookies.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Disable ViewState by using the @ Page directive.
B. Configure the application to use cookieless session state.
C. Configure the application to use the InProc session state mode.
D. Register a custom PageAdapter class that provides a SessionStatePagePersister.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-519   70-519   70-519 test   70-519

NO.8 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for online image editing.
Users can upload images to the Web application and edit those images by using utilities provided by the
application.
Some utilities are processor intensive and should be offloaded to a Graphics Processing Unit (GPU).
Other utilities require the use of proprietary algorithms that must be performed on the server.
You need to design a solution for minimizing bandwidth usage and Web server response times during
image processing, while providing a responsive application.
Which two approaches should you recommend.?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Perform server-side image processing on the Web server.
B. Perform server-side image processing on a dedicated server.
C. Perform client-side image processing by using ASP.NET AJAX.
D. Perform client-side image processing by using Microsoft Silverlight.
Answer: BD

Microsoft dumps   70-519   70-519 exam   70-519

NO.9 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for display on desktop computers and on mobile
devices.
You have the following requirements:
- Present a full-featured interface to users of desktop computers that includes many interaction options
and graphical buttons.
- Present a simple interface to users of mobile devices that does not include bandwidth-intensive
elements.
You need to design the Web application to meet the requirements.
Which two approaches should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create two separate skins for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
B. Create two separate themes for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
C. In the PreRender method of the Web applications master page, test
Request.Browser.MobileDeviceModel and switch to the appropriate interface.
D. Create a System.Web.UI.Page subclass that all Web application pages inherit from.
In the Page_PreInit method, test Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice and switch to the appropriate
interface.
Answer: BD

Microsoft exam prep   70-519 study guide   70-519 dumps

NO.10 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application. You have the following requirements:
- The application must be usable in partially connected scenarios.
- Data that is entered into the application offline must be synchronized with the server the next time the
application is online.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you use?
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. WCF Data Services
D. Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-519 braindump   70-519 practice test

NO.11 You are designing an ASP.NET Web Forms application.
You expect the application to have high traffic.
You plan to use a Web farm to balance the application load across several Web servers.
You have the following requirements:
- Use round-robin load balancing.
- Do not use persistent storage for session data.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use cookieless session state.
B. Use the InProc session state mode.
C. Use the SQLServer session state mode.
D. Use the StateServer session state mode.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   70-519   70-519   70-519

NO.12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for content management.
You have the following requirements:
- Support multiple browsers.
- Display a specific interface for browsers that have display dimensions of less than 640 x 480 pixels.
You need to design a solution for identifying the display dimensions of the requesting browser.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use CurrentUICulture.
B. Use the HttpUtility class.
C. Use the HttpWorkerRequest class.
D. Use the HttpBrowserCapabilities class.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-519 pdf   70-519 certification   70-519

NO.13 You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you
recommend.
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   70-519   70-519   70-519 practice test

NO.14 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application uses a Menu control to display either a menu of public and private pages to
authorized users or a menu of only public pages to visitors.
You need to ensure that the menu options and URLs of the private pages are not available to
unauthorized users.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use the Page_Init method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
B. Use the Page_Load method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
C. Use a JavaScript window.onload event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
D. Use a JavaScript document.ready event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   70-519   70-519 answers real questions

NO.15 You are designing the user interface for an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application allows several departments to personalize the style of their sections of the Web
application. All departmental section styles derive from the core styles of the Web application and can
only append to the Web application's core styles.
The departmental master pages inherit from the Web application's master page.
You need to ensure that core CSS styles appear in all pages of the Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Add a master.css file containing the CSS styles to the Web application.
B. Add a ContentPlaceHolder containing the CSS styles to the Web application's master page.
C. Link from the Web application's master page to a .css file containing the CSS styles.
D. Link from the Web application's master page to a css.ascx file containing the CSS styles.
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-519 certification   70-519 exam   70-519

ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-519_exam.html

Microsoft 77-602 exam study materials

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 77-602 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 77-602 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 77-602 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 77-602 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Microsoft 77-602 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-602 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-602 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: 77-602
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Office Excel 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 43 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Microsoft certification 77-602 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Microsoft 77-602 exam certification? Do you want to pass Microsoft 77-602 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 77-602 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Microsoft certification 77-602 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 77-602 exam.

77-602 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-602_exam.html

NO.1 Hide the formula bar.
Answer:Go to View tab - remove the checkbox from Formula Bar

Microsoft braindump   77-602 demo   77-602   77-602

NO.2 Protect the worksheet using Furquan as the password and allow users to edit the cell
range C3:C10 only.(Accept all other default settings).
Answer:Select the range - Review tab - Allow Users to Edit Ranges - Protect Sheet button - write
the password …

Microsoft braindump   77-602 demo   77-602   77-602

NO.3 On Sheet02, Apply the Table Style Dark 4 to the cell range B2:H14 and remove the
header row.
Answer:Select the range - Home tab - Format as Table - choose the style mentioned - Design tab -
remove selection of checkbox for Header Row

Microsoft braindump   77-602 demo   77-602   77-602

NO.4 Share the workbook. (Accept all other default settings).
Answer:Review tab - click on Share Workbook - on the Editing tab select the checkbox – Ok

Microsoft braindump   77-602 demo   77-602   77-602

NO.5 On Sheet03, Apply the Equity theme and Flow colours to the cell range B2:H10.
Answer:Select the range - page layout tab - Themes – Colours

Microsoft braindump   77-602 demo   77-602   77-602

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-602_exam.html

Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft MB5-854 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Microsoft MB5-854 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

MB5-854 is an Microsoft certification exam, so MB5-854 is the first step to set foot on the road of Microsoft certification. MB5-854 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in MB5-854 exam, but passing rate of MB5-854 certification exam is not very high.When you select MB5-854 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: MB5-854
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Programming)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft MB5-854 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Microsoft MB5-854 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Microsoft MB5-854 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Microsoft MB5-854 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam.

MB5-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

NO.1 Which macro types are found in C5?
A. Local macros and Global macros
B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries
C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros
D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 demo   MB5-854 test   MB5-854 demo

NO.2 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as
Supervisor. Which code example will you use?
A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END
C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   MB5-854 braindump   MB5-854 test answers   MB5-854   MB5-854 practice test   MB5-854 dumps

NO.3 Line break in a PROMPT box is:
A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n"
B. Indicated with a comma
C. Set automatically
D. Set by using the command ENTER
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854 certification   MB5-854

NO.4 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements
D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam simulations   MB5-854 practice test   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854 pdf

NO.5 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run?
A. WINDOW
B. WINDOW 0,0
C. CLEARSCREEN
D. CLS
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854 questions   MB5-854 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal
brackets with or without parameters
C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first
parameter after the buffer
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB5-854   MB5-854 original questions

NO.7 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming
language?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   MB5-854 test   MB5-854

NO.8 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters?
A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15
B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command
C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15)
D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854

NO.9 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched?
A. Table name
B. Index name
C. Expression
D. Field name
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 original questions   MB5-854

NO.10 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH?
A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no
longer exists
C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and
ORDER BY)
D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   MB5-854 demo   MB5-854

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

Exam 70-536-Csharp questions and answers

There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-536-Csharp exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-536-Csharp exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification 70-536-Csharp examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-536-Csharp exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification 70-536-Csharp exam to meet your need.

70-536-Csharp exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft 70-536-Csharp questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-536-Csharp exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: 70-536-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 70-536-Csharp exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 70-536-Csharp exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-536-Csharp exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 70-536-Csharp examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Microsoft 70-536-Csharp exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Microsoft certification 70-536-Csharp exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 70-536-Csharp certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 70-536-Csharp certification exam are produced by the analysis of 70-536-Csharp exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 70-536-Csharp certification exam.

70-536-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-536-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You need to write a code segment that will assign the name of the configuration file that the current
application domain uses to a string variable named configFile.
Which two code segments should you use to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
configFile =
domain.GetData("APP_CONFIG_FILE").ToString();
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = domain.SetupInformation;
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
D. AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("current",
null, setup);
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
Answer: AB

Microsoft exam prep   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp test

NO.2 You are creating a class named Temperature. The Temperature class contains a public field named F.
The public field F represents a temperature in degrees Fahrenheit.
You need to ensure that users can specify whether a string representation of a Temperature instance
displays the Fahrenheit value or the equivalent Celsius value.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Temperature : IFormattable {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if ((format == "F")|| (format == null)) return F.ToString();
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
B. public class Temperature : ICustomFormatter {
public int F;
public string Format(string format, object arg,
IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
if (format == "F") return arg.ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
C. public class Temperature {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") {
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
} else {
return this.ToString();
}
}
}
D. public class Temperature {
public int F;
protected string format;
public override String ToString() {
if (format == "C")
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
return F.ToString();
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp practice test

NO.3 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot)
{
return al;
}
B. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot.GetType())
{
return al;
}
C. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
Monitor.Enter(al);
Monitor.Exit(al);
return al;
D. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
ArrayList sync_al = ArrayList.Synchronized(al);
return sync_al;
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-536-Csharp dumps   70-536-Csharp

NO.4 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t =
new Dictionary<string, string>();
MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.5 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
ø Initialize each answer to true.
ø Minimize the amount of memory used by each survey.
Which storage option should you choose?
A. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(1);
B. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(-1);
C. BitArray answers = new BitArray (1);
D. BitArray answers = new BitArray(-1);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp questions   70-536-Csharp study guide   70-536-Csharp original questions

NO.6 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp test answers   70-536-Csharp demo   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp study guide

NO.7 You are developing an application that stores data about your company's sales and technical support
teams.
You need to ensure that the name and contact information for each person is available as a single
collection when a user queries details about a specific team. You also need to ensure that the data
collection guarantees type safety.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Hashtable team = new Hashtable();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
B. ArrayList team = new ArrayList();
team.Add("1, Hance");
team.Add("2, Jim");
team.Add("3, Hanif");
team.Add("4, Kerim");
team.Add("5, Alex");
team.Add("6, Mark");
team.Add("7, Roger");
team.Add("8, Tommy");
C. Dictionary<int, string> team =
new Dictionary<int, string>();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
D. string[] team =
new string[] {"1, Hance",
"2, Jim", "3, Hanif",
"4, Kerim", "5, Alex",
"6, Mark", "7, Roger",
"8, Tommy"};
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.8 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
<ProjectSection name="Project1">
<role name="administrator" />
<role name="manager" />
<role name="support" />
</ProjectSection>
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
[ConfigurationProperty("role")]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["role"]);
}
}
}
B. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
[ConfigurationProperty("name", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["name"]);
}
}
}
C. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("name")]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
D. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("role", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.9 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public delegate int PowerDeviceOn(bool result,
DateTime autoPowerOff);
B. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(object sender,
EventArgs autoPowerOff);
C. public delegate void PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
D. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.10 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.LoadFrom(myPath);
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.Load(myPath);
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath);
D. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
Assembly asm = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll");
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-536-Csharp certification   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp answers real questions

NO.11 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
public class Department {
public string name;
public string manager;
}
Each application uses a custom configuration section to store department-specific values in the
application configuration file as shown in the following code.
<Department>
<name>Hardware</name>
<manager>Amy</manager>
</Department>
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class deptElement : ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["name"];
dept.manager =
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["manager"];
return dept;
}
}
B. public class deptElement: ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name");
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager");
}
}
C. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText;
dept.manager =
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText;
return dept;
}
}
D. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.Attributes["name"].Value;
dept.manager = section.Attributes["manager"].Value;
return dept;
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft test   70-536-Csharp exam   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp answers real questions

NO.12 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(obj);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
B. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(int iValue) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(iValue);
} catch {
throw new ArgumentException ("object not an Age");
}
}
}
C. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
D. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(((Age) obj).Value);
} catch {
return -1;
}
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   70-536-Csharp study guide   70-536-Csharp test answers   70-536-Csharp questions

NO.13 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
B. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
ThreadStart delStart = new
ThreadStart(PerformCalculation);
Thread newThread = new Thread(delStart);
if (newThread.IsAlive) {
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
}
C. private void PerformCalculation (CalculationValues values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Application.DoEvents();
PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application.DoEvents();
}
D. private void PerformCalculation(object values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ParameterizedThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.14 You write the following code.
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo) {
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp braindump   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp exam dumps

NO.15 You need to write a code segment that will add a string named strConn to the connection string section
of the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
myConfig.Save();
B. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
C. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
D. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.Save();
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp study guide   70-536-Csharp exam dumps   70-536-Csharp

NO.16 You are developing a routine that will periodically perform a calculation based on regularly changing
values from legacy systems. You write the following lines of code. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 bool exitLoop = false;
02 do {
03
04 exitLoop = PerformCalculation();
05 } while (!exitLoop);
You need to write a code segment to ensure that the calculation is performed at 30-second intervals. You
must ensure that minimum processor resources are used between the calculations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Thread.Sleep(30000);
B. Thread.SpinWait(30000);
C. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.BelowNormal;
D. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.Lowest;
E. Thread.SpinWait(30);
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   70-536-Csharp exam dumps   70-536-Csharp braindump   70-536-Csharp

NO.17 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomainSetup mySetup =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation;
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true";
B. System.Diagnostics.Process myProcess;
myProcess = new System.Diagnostics.Process();
C. AppDomain domain;
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain");
D. System.ComponentModel.Component myComponent;
myComponent = new System.ComponentModel.Component();
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   70-536-Csharp exam   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp exam simulations   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp test questions

NO.18 You are instantiating a variable to store only strings. The variable is named messageStore.
You need to ensure that string messages are read and processed in the order in which they are received.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Stack<string> messageStore = new Stack<string>();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
B. Stack messageStore = new Stack();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
C. Queue messageStore = new Queue();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
D. Queue<string> messageStore = new Queue<string>();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.19 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void StartService(string serverName){
02 ServiceController crtl = new
03 ServiceController("FileService");
04 if (crtl.Status == ServiceControllerStatus.Stopped){
05 }
06 }
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName;
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName;
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName;
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue();
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start();
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0);
Answer: BE

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp certification training   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

NO.20 You create a class that is derived from the Installer class. The class you create is used to perform a
component installation.
The component installation overwrites the value of a registry key. You create a method named
GetRegValue that returns the current value of the registry key.
You need to add a code segment that preserves the original value of the registry key if the component is
uninstalled.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void BeforeUninstallEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
B. private void CommittedEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
C. public override void Uninstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.Uninstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
D. protected override void OnBeforeInstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.OnBeforeInstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536-Csharp exam simulations   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp   70-536-Csharp

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-536-Csharp_exam.html