2013年11月19日星期二

074-353 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Microsoft 074-353 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Microsoft certification 074-353 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Microsoft certification 074-353 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 074-353 exam.

Exam Code: 074-353
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows UX Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

In order to pass Microsoft certification 074-353 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 074-353 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 074-353 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 074-353 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 074-353 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 074-353 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 074-353 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 074-353 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 074-353 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

074-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-353_exam.html

NO.1 Which attribute makes the Windows Store a good place for users to discover new applications?
A. availability from the Start screen
B. advertising support
C. flexible business model
D. transparent terms and onboarding process
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   074-353 answers real questions   074-353   074-353

NO.2 You are designing a shopping cart for an e-commerce application. Users will commit to
purchase transactions by clicking a Confirm button. What is the recommended minimum target
width for this high-consequence action button?
A. 5 mm
B. 7 mm
C. 9 mm
D. 12 mm
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-353 exam simulations   074-353   074-353 answers real questions

NO.3 Which statement about application names is true?
A. An application name must be unique throughout the store.
B. An application name must be unique within its category.
C. An application name must be unique within its market.
D. An application can have the same name as any other application in the store.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-353 answers real questions   074-353   074-353 test answers   074-353 certification training   074-353 certification training

NO.4 An advertiser is willing to pay a S2 CPM. What does CPM refer to in this context?
A. cost per 1,000 impressions
B. cost per 1,000,000 impressions
C. cost per impression
D. cost per month
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   074-353   074-353 test answers   074-353 practice test   074-353 exam

NO.5 When should you use a Crossfade animation?
A. When some of the information on the page is changing.
B. When semantic zoom is invoked.
C. When users launch the application.
D. when users start their Windows 8 devices.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-353 braindump   074-353   074-353 answers real questions   074-353

NO.6 You are designing a Windows 8 application.
You need to include animation.
What should you do?
A. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
B. Purchase an animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
C. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library, or create your own animation.
D. Create your own animation.
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-353   074-353 demo   074-353   074-353 answers real questions   074-353

NO.7 What is the meaning of the phrase 'Design for touch first'?
A. Support for mouse and keyboard interaction is optional.
B. Prioritize touch interaction over mouse and keyboard interaction.
C. Ensure that users can directly manipulate content by using touch.
D. Always allow users to switch between touch mode and mouse-and-keyboard modes.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   074-353 study guide   074-353 certification training   074-353 study guide   074-353

NO.8 Which monetizing method usually generates the least revenue for applications that don't have
a strong pre-existing brand?
A. in-application purchase
B. third-party transaction
C. advertising
D. one-time purchase
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-353 questions   074-353 exam dumps   074-353 braindump   074-353

NO.9 When designing interactions for Windows 8 applications, which posture is most important to
design for?
A. Two hands holding the device, thumbs interacting with the device,
B. Device resting on table or lap, two hands interacting with the device.
C. One hand holding, one hand interacting with the device.
D. Whatever posture is relevant to application user scenarios.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   074-353 exam prep   074-353

NO.10 Which entry point is required in the Settings pane for network-capable applications?
A. User Login
B. Connection Status
C. Privacy Statement
D. Feedback
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   074-353 certification training   074-353   074-353 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-353_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论