2013年11月18日星期一

HP HP2-B104 exam brain dumps

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's HP HP2-B104 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's HP HP2-B104 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-B104 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP2-B104 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B104 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP2-B104 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP2-B104 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B104
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Assessment and Design - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

HP2-B104 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B104_exam.html

NO.1 Into which four information sub-sets is device discovery data commonly divided?
A. connectivity, device, site integration, and usage information
B. printer, copier, fax, and scanner information
C. device, connectivity,management, and site integration information
D. infrastructure, management, workflow, and environment information
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 exam prep

NO.2 With regard to the assessment approach, which steps should come before measures? (Select
two.)
A. set the objective
B. define the scope
C. translate findings
D. collect data about tool performance
E. identify resources
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 dumps   HP2-B104 study guide   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
Note:
*We kick off the assessment process by reviewing basic facts about your imaging and printing
infrastructure-including the number and location of devices and their current usage, and the
software, operating systems, and networks that are involved. We also work to better understand
your business, your prioritized security challenges, and how you currently handle document and
data protection.
*Security is among six focus areas within the HP Imaging and Printing Assessment Services program,
which also focuses on lowering environmental impact, improving workflow, optimizing usage,
efficiently managing environments , and helping saveenergy and costs. We can conduct multiple
assessments at once or spread them outover time, and strive to minimize demands on your
employeesand IT systems.

NO.3 Which statement is true about calculating/estimating monthly page volumes for future
recommendation?
A. monthly page volumes can be roughly estimated and then verified during the first three months
after the new devices roll out
B. Monthly page volumes must be traceable and justifiable
C. monthly page volume must be defined based on continuous monitoring
D. monthly page volumes are less important than total engine count, so they can be neglected
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-B104 answers real questions   HP2-B104

NO.4 What are the four steps in the Assessment Methodologies & Measures Overview?
A. Search, Assess, Sell, Service
B. Qualify, Assess, Analyze, Design
C. Qualify, Assess, Discover, Design
D. Interview, Discover, Define, Design
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-B104 exam dumps   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 test questions

NO.5 What are possible pitfalls of collecting device data during a remote discovery? (Select three.)
A. SNMP is disabled at the devices
B. SNMP is blocked/filtered in routers/switches
C. most devices are in sleep mode
D. most devices are switched off
E. the printer port 9100 is disabled
F. the printer only transfers information through PCL and PostScript
Answer: B,D,E

HP questions   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
E:Features added in the release of HP Web Jetadmin 7.6 include:
Ability to send a real test file (of user's choice) over port 9100 instead of internal test page via SNMP
Incorrect: Not C; Devices in sleep mode would wake up during a remote discovery.

NO.6 What is an onsite discovery?
A. a comprehensive device fleet assessment made through the network
B. a comprehensive inventory and audit of the entire peripheral device fleet
C. a comprehensive inventory of the network printer fleet
D. the process of asking customers to provide information about their current output environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B104 test questions   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 certification
Explanation:
HP arrives on-site to observe the business process in action. HP will not interrupt the process, but
will actively document the steps of the process as they occur. During the on-site visit, HP will also
conduct interviews or workshops with select end users to more thoroughly detail the workflow and
to better understand an end user's roles and thoughts regarding the process.
Reference: HP Workflow Discovery

NO.7 Where are page volumes typically found on an analog copier?
A. on the mechanical meter or log-book inside the device
B. on the front panel of the device
C. in a log-book run by a key user in the department
D. in HP Web Jetadmin reports after running a remote discovery
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B104 test answers   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 study guide

NO.8 What are the key elements of an improve workflow approach? (Select two.)
A. create and capture
B. capture and control
C. capture and secure
D. monitor and deliver
E. process and deliver
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 exam simulations

NO.9 What typically happens if an organization focuses only on reducing cost-per-page (CPP)?
A. the overall printing costs will be reduced
B. the TCO can increase
C. the CPP cannot be reduced without reducing the TCO
D. the total costs stay the same, but other factors automatically increase
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-B104 exam prep   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
Note:
*Total cost of ownership (TCO)
*Traditionally, print procurement decisions have been based purely on the cost of the hardware,
maintenance or just the CPP , which is largely characterised by hardware, maintenance and
consumable costs. However, this is an incomplete way of assessing print costs.
It does not take into account the ongoing efficiency of the device throughout its lifetime and the
direct impact on the bottom line costs. Furthermore the impact of your printing and imaging
network on the wider issue of productivity should also be considered.
Studies by Gartner, Inc. show that nearly 80 percent of total IT product costs occur after the
purchase of the product, and that nearly half of these costs lie outside the IT department's budget.

NO.10 Where can you find most of the attributes of and information about a device?
A. from the user closest to the respective device
B. on the device's front panel
C. on the product sticker on the back of the device
D. on the device configuration page
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B104 exam simulations   HP2-B104 exam   HP2-B104 demo   HP2-B104

NO.11 What is an advantage of using the remote discovery tool?
A. environmental data is easily collected
B. analogue devices are typically best discovered using SNMP-based software tools
C. you are able to collect data easily from locally-connected devices
D. there is very fast setup and quick availability of results
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-B104 test   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 test questions   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 certification training

NO.12 What are the phases a document typically goes through during its life cycle?
A. capture, edit, store, deliver
B. capture, manage, store, deliver
C. capture, merge, deliver, store
D. create, copy, distribute, discard
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-B104 dumps   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 original questions
Explanation:
Note: *Organizations of all types are facing an overwhelming amount of paper and electronic
information. HP Capture and Route makes it easy to manage, update, and store this
information-accurately and efficiently.

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B104_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论