2013年11月29日星期五

Free download of the best McAfee certification MA0-150 exam training materials

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing McAfee certification MA0-150 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an McAfee certification MA0-150 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate McAfee certification MA0-150 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exam with a high score.

If you are still struggling to get the McAfee MA0-150 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

We all well know the status of McAfee certification MA0-150 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get McAfee MA0-150 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of McAfee certification MA0-150 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you're still studying hard to pass the McAfee MA0-150 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best McAfee MA0-150 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than McAfee MA0-150 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the McAfee MA0-150 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. McAfee MA0-150 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While McAfee MA0-150 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee questions   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150 certification training

NO.2 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee pdf   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.3 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150

NO.4 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.5 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee braindump   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.7 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee exam   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.8 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 practice test

NO.9 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 test answers

NO.10 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 demo

NO.11 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.12 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.13 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump

NO.14 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150

NO.15 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations

NO.16 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee certification   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions

NO.17 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 questions

NO.18 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.19 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150

NO.20 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论