2013年11月24日星期日

IBM certification LOT-840 exam training methods

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM LOT-840 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: LOT-840
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. LOT-840 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.

IBM LOT-840 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the LOT-840 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

LOT-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-840_exam.html

NO.1 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840 original questions   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840 test questions

NO.2 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication (MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840

NO.3 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B

IBM questions   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.4 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840 test answers   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840 questions

NO.5 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-840 exam   LOT-840 exam dumps   LOT-840 braindump

NO.6 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C

IBM demo   LOT-840 certification   LOT-840 certification   LOT-840 original questions

NO.7 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-840   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840

NO.8 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840 demo   LOT-840

NO.9 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.10 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840 certification   LOT-840 certification training

NO.11 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-840 answers real questions   LOT-840 exam   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.12 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A

IBM test   LOT-840 exam   LOT-840 pdf   LOT-840

NO.13 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order. Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   LOT-840 exam simulations   LOT-840   LOT-840 answers real questions

NO.14 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C

IBM original questions   LOT-840   LOT-840 test answers   LOT-840 demo   LOT-840 certification training

NO.15 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-840 test questions   LOT-840 exam prep

NO.16 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   LOT-840 test   LOT-840 exam simulations   LOT-840   LOT-840 original questions

NO.17 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.18 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D

IBM certification training   LOT-840 exam simulations   LOT-840 exam prep

NO.19 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its internal table.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.20 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the current user ID
file.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CGAP exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-840_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论