If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA JK0-701 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA JK0-701 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-701 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-701 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-701 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-701 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: JK0-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 491 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification JK0-701 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
JK0-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-701_exam.html
NO.1 A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has MOST
likely failed?
A. Sound card
B. Power supply
C. NIC
D. Video card
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide JK0-701 JK0-701 exam prep
NO.2 A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user changed
some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted? FIRST?
A. Reset the CMOS
B. Rollback to a restore point
C. Boot into Safe Mode
D. Reconfigure the BIOS
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide JK0-701 JK0-701 practice test JK0-701 certification JK0-701 JK0-701 certification training
NO.3 Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
Answer: A
CompTIA braindump JK0-701 test answers JK0-701 JK0-701 practice test
NO.4 Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
A. DSL
B. Cable
C. Satellite
D. Fiber
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training JK0-701 JK0-701 practice test JK0-701
NO.5 A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following describes
the method the technician would MOST likely use?
A. Floppy
B. DVD
C. Blu-Ray
D. PXE
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 test questions JK0-701 pdf JK0-701
NO.6 Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
A. DVI
B. MIDI
C. 6-pin mini-DIN
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 exam prep JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 exam prep
NO.7 Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a
technician to edit startup services and applications?
A. msinfo32
B. cmd
C. dxdiag
D. msconfig
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 practice test JK0-701 demo
NO.8 In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 original questions JK0-701 exam simulations JK0-701 pdf
NO.9 A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within document
editing software. After Questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was eating lunch while
typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was spilled onto the keyboard.
According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would be the NEXT step to follow?
A. Ask the user open-ended Questions.
B. Make closing notes of the repair.
C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
D. Verify the system functionality.
Answer: C
CompTIA certification JK0-701 JK0-701 exam simulations
NO.10 802.11n has the potential to support up to:
A. 11Mbps.
B. 20Mbps.
C. 54Mbps.
D. 100Mbps.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam JK0-701 JK0-701 exam prep JK0-701 braindump JK0-701 test answers
NO.11 Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
A. PC133
B. PC2700
C. PC3200
D. PC10600
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 exam JK0-701 dumps
NO.12 Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case has
been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message from
appearing?
A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Intrusion detection
C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Firewall
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 test answers JK0-701 study guide
NO.13 Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect to a
wireless network based on a device's hardware address?
A. WPA encryption
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT translation
D. SSID broadcasting
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 answers real questions
NO.14 A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location. Which
of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
A. Bluetooth card
B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
C. 802.11n WiFi card
D. Cellular WAN card
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 questions JK0-701
NO.15 Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a
company needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
A. Laser
B. Thermal
C. Inkjet
D. Dot Matrix
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 dumps JK0-701 exam prep JK0-701
NO.16 A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of
which of the following classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 original questions JK0-701 test questions JK0-701 test questions
NO.17 Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
A. SDD
B. Flash
C. Tape
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test JK0-701 certification training JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.18 Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
A. VGA
B. S-Video
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test JK0-701 exam prep JK0-701 JK0-701 test questions
NO.19 Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with
512MB of RAM and a 40GB HDD?
A. Home Basic
B. Home Premium
C. Ultimate
D. Business
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 demo JK0-701 certification training JK0-701
NO.20 When determining a customer's specific issue, which of the following is the BEST
approach?
A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
B. Ask open-ended Questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
D. Ask focused Questions that lead the customer with yes or no Answers.
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-701 demo JK0-701 JK0-701 exam JK0-701 answers real questions
NO.21 Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running under
Windows XP?
A. System Information
B. Hardware Compatibility List
C. Dr. Watson
D. Program Compatibility Wizard
Answer: D
CompTIA certification JK0-701 answers real questions JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.22 Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
A. Windows Key + L
B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 braindump JK0-701
NO.23 A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be corrected
by:
A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
C. Degaussing the monitor.
D. Adjusting the resolution.
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps JK0-701 study guide JK0-701 JK0-701 study guide JK0-701
NO.24 A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
motherboard's socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test JK0-701 JK0-701 demo
NO.25 A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
A. Device Manager> expand 'Sound, video and game controllers'>double click on the
name of the sound card> Troubleshoot'
B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on 'Sound Card'
C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > 'Update Driver'
D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under 'Sound,
video and game controllers'
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf JK0-701 exam dumps JK0-701 exam prep
NO.26 Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
A. RJ-45
B. ST
C. RJ-11
D. BNC
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 exam dumps JK0-701
NO.27 Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer's image stored on a hard drive?
A. Factory Recovery Partition
B. OEM Version
C. Recovery CD
D. Network Install
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers JK0-701 certification training JK0-701 study guide
NO.28 A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the
external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the problem?
A. Upgrade the BIOS.
B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
D. Toggle the Fn key.
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.29 Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the cooling
process?
A. Heatsink
B. Fan
C. Liquid cooling system
D. Thermal compound
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 braindump JK0-701 exam simulations JK0-701 pdf
NO.30 A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive has
been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would come
NEXT?
A. Document the setting.
B. Establish a probable cause.
C. Verify full system operation.
D. Question the user.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality ST0-237 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论