ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for VMware VCP510-DT test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
For VMware VCP510-DT certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest VCP510-DT certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
In the past few years, VMware certification VCP510-DT exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the VCP510-DT certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The VCP510-DT certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Through the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Are you still upset about how to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam. Do you want to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's VMware certification VCP510-DT exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of VMware certification VCP510-DT exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest VMware certification VCP510-DT exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html
NO.1 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT study guide
NO.2 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C
VMware test answers VCP510-DT certification VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C
VMware VCP510-DT exam dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.4 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D
VMware VCP510-DT certification training VCP510-DT exam VCP510-DT
NO.5 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.6 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT demo VCP510-DT exam simulations VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam
NO.7 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D
VMware dumps VCP510-DT braindump VCP510-DT
NO.8 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D
VMware VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT certification
NO.9 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E
VMware original questions VCP510-DT VCP510-DT braindump VCP510-DT study guide
NO.10 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.11 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT answers real questions VCP510-DT study guide VCP510-DT VCP510-DT pdf
NO.12 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D
VMware VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT demo VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.13 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D
VMware answers real questions VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.14 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam dumps VCP510-DT answers real questions
NO.15 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B
VMware exam simulations VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.16 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B
VMware braindump VCP510-DT demo VCP510-DT answers real questions VCP510-DT
NO.17 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B
VMware braindump VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.18 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam prep VCP510-DT test answers VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.19 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.20 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality C4060-155 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 70-414 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html