With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of VMware VCAC510 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's VMware VCAC510 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the VMware VCAC510 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the VMware VCAC510 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for VMware VCAC510 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing VMware certification VCAC510 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the VMware certification VCAC510 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: VCAC510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Cloud Exam (VCA-Cloud))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
Through the VMware certification VCAC510 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the VMware certification VCAC510 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass VMware certification VCAC510 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual VMware VCAC510 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
VCAC510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html
NO.1 Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of
VMs will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B
VMware exam dumps VCAC510 practice test VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.2 You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A
VMware VCAC510 dumps VCAC510 study guide VCAC510 demo VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.3 You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event
of a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.
D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510 questions VCAC510 questions
Reference:http://www.yellow-bricks.com/ 2012 / 02 /13 /vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolutio
n/
NO.4 You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A
VMware study guide VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcente
r-server-51-availability-guide.pdf(page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)
NO.5 Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical.
As you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCAC510 VCAC510 exam simulations VCAC510 demo VCAC510 demo
Reference:http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/ 2013 / 06 /vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirew
all-best-practices.html
NO.6 An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered which
type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B
VMware exam simulations VCAC510 VCAC510 questions VCAC510 VCAC510 test answers
NO.7 You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You
know that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the
available purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510 braindump
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html
NO.8 As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager
has identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster
recovery site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510 study guide VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery
NO.9 You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your
public cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A
VMware VCAC510 exam dumps VCAC510 VCAC510 pdf
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecur
ity-overview.pdf(page 2)z
NO.10 You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during
non-peak hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D
VMware VCAC510 questions VCAC510 certification VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860
NO.11 Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere.
How do you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510 certification training VCAC510 VCAC510 certification VCAC510
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual
infrastructure,certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster,
configuring the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc.vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter
servers.To create a cloud you'll need both vCenter and vCD.)
NO.12 You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to
implement snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify
where in your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the
most likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510 test answers VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 100-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论