SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exams. In order to pass SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam, many people who attend SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam practice questions and answers, passing SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Having a SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: C-TADM53-70
Exam Name: SAP (System Administration (MS SQL DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
ITCertKing SAP C-TADM53-70 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C-TADM53-70 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
C-TADM53-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM53-70_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding the functions offered by CCMS-based
monitoring are true?
(Choose two)
A. It is possible to monitor more than one SAP system by using the functions offered by
CCMS
monitoring.
B. Correctly configured threshold values to be used for monitoring purposes can be switched
by using
operation modes.
C. You need a special key (generated within SAP Solution Manager) to create your own
monitor
definitions in transaction RZ20.
Answer: A,B
SAP exam dumps C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 exam simulations
NO.2 After the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 three-system landscape, you plan to apply a
Support Package
stack to the Development system. Which statements concerning support packages for ABAP
based SAP
Systems are true? (Choose two)
A. To use the SPAM transaction, you need to configure the transport environment with STMS
in the client
000.
B. If there are modification adjustments necessary, transaction SPAM does not start the
import. You need
to perform these adjustments before importing the Support Package.
C. To use the SPAM, a valid transport landscape must have been created.
D. To use the SPAM transaction, you need to configure the transport environment with
transaction STMS
in the client 066 with user DDIC.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TADM53-70 demo C-TADM53-70 questions C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 exam
NO.3 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
(Choose two)
A. Programs
B. Buffer areas
C. Screens (Dynpros)
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70
NO.4 Which program, on the operating system level, performs and controls transports
between ABAP based
SAP-systems? Note that this program is controlled by your actions, for example in
transactions SE09
(Transport Organizer) and STMS (Transport Management System).
A. transport.exe
B. RDDIMPDP.bat
C. import.exe
D. RDDEXPPP.exe
E. tp.exe
Answer: E
SAP C-TADM53-70 original questions C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70
NO.5 Concerning some (CCMS) monitoring terminology, which of the following statements
are correct?
(Choose three)
A. Each MTE can only be used in exactly one customer-defined monitor definition at a time.
B. Each monitoring attribute is assigned to exactly one monitoring object.
C. A monitoring attribute is also a monitoring tree element (MTE).
D. A monitoring object can have more than one assigned monitoring attribute.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-TADM53-70 exam simulations C-TADM53-70 exam prep C-TADM53-70 exam simulations
NO.6 Which of the following statements concerning the Change and Transport System are
correct? (Choose two)
A. The transport directory is given by the parameter DIR_TRANS.
B. Small corrections on ABAP programs can be done safely in the production system.
C. Newly created (and empty) customizing change requests always have one or more tasks.
Answer: A,C
SAP exam simulations C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70
NO.7 Which of the following options are available as global settings when setting the
'System change option'
in SAP Systems (transaction SE06)? (Choose two)
A. Not modifiable
B. An option to allow changes to Repository and client-independent customizing object
C. Original objects modifiable
D. Repaired objects modifiable
E. Modifiable
Answer: A,E
SAP exam dumps C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 questions
NO.8 How many clients can exist per AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. The maximum numberis 1000 clients per SAP system
B. As many as you want
C. The number of clients per system is limited to 500
Answer: A
SAP test answers C-TADM53-70 test questions C-TADM53-70 questions C-TADM53-70
NO.9 Which of the following terms are correlated to the (ABAP-based) SAP system
monitoring infrastructure?
(Choose two)
A. Alert Memory
B. Alert Server
C. Data Supplier
D. Monitoring Tree Element
Answer: C,D
SAP C-TADM53-70 answers real questions C-TADM53-70 original questions C-TADM53-70
NO.10 Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based
on AS ABAP (for
example, SAP ECC).?
A. Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the
new client
using the client copy tool.
B. Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
C. Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of
the user
initiating the copy.
D. The client transport tool can be used to transfer the same source client, simultaneously,
from one SAP
System to multiple other SAP systems in a single action.
E. The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.
Answer: E
SAP exam C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 exam C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 study guide
NO.11 The customer has decided to implement a three system landscape for SAP ECC 6.0. A
lot of
customizing and development work must be done before the SAP landscape goes live.
Someone has
recommended using virtual systems in the beginning, instead of buying physical hardware.
Which
statements regarding virtual systems are true? (Choose three)
A. Virtual systems are used to save money in the beginning of a project. Another side-effect
is that the
productive SAP system can always be installed on the newest hardware technology.
B. Virtual systems are mainly used to simulate the correctness of transport routes.
C. The <SID> of the virtual system should be the same as the planned physical system.
D. Virtual systems are used in the transport environment like physical systems. Transport
buffers,
command files and data files are created.
E. Virtual systems in the SAP transport environment are only used together with hypervisor
technologies
from different third-party vendors.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 answers real questions
NO.12 Which features are created automatically once you define a transport domain controller
in an
(ABAP-based) SAP landscape? (Choose four)
A. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the file system.
B. The TMS configuration is stored in the database and the file system.
C. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the database.
D. The user TMSADM is created.
E. The RFC destinations required for the TMS are generated.
Answer: A,B,D,E
SAP study guide C-TADM53-70 questions C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 exam prep
NO.13 Which of the following statements regarding the client concept and the client copy tools
in ABAP-based
SAP Systems (for example, SAP ECC) are true? (Choose three)
A. Application data can only be copied from one client to another, when all client-specific
customizing is
also copied.
B. Clients can be copied between SAP Systems of the same release.
C. Client-independent customizing is always automatically copied between clients.
D. User master records cannot be copied between clients.
E. Clients can be copied within a single SAP System.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP exam C-TADM53-70 practice test C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70 test answers
NO.14 After establishing a three-system landscape transport environment for SAP systems
based on AS ABAP,
a developer has released a transport request in the DEV system. You now receive a mail
with the
transport request number from the developer and your job is to import this request into the
QAS system.
However, even after pressing the refresh button several times, the import queue of the QAS
systems
seems to be empty. Which of the following are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose
two)
A. The systems DEV and QAS belong to different transport groups.
B. The repository objects in this transport request belong to a package (formerly development
class) that
points to a transport layer, which in turn does not point to the QAS system.
C. You do not have the necessary authorizations to refresh the import queue of the QAS
system.
D. A virtual system exists in your transport landscape. Once you have a virtual system in your
transport
landscape the import buffers are empty.
Answer: A,B
SAP study guide C-TADM53-70 test questions C-TADM53-70 pdf C-TADM53-70
NO.15 You want to use the Change and Transport System (CTS) to perform transports of non-
ABAP objects
into non-ABAP systems. Which configuration settings are necessary for this?
A. The transport domain controller system must be based on SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 SP
Stack 12 or
higher.
B. You must use client-dependent transport routes for all systems in your transport domain.
C. You need to adjust certain tp parameters for the non-ABAP systems in question.
D. The CTS Deploy Web Service must be configured.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test answers C-TADM53-70 C-TADM53-70
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM53-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论