ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Network Appliance NS0-155 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Network Appliance NS0-155 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Network Appliance certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
Network Appliance NS0-155 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
NO.1 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance study guide NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 demo NS0-155 certification NS0-155
NO.2 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance pdf NS0-155 questions NS0-155
NO.3 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-155 certification training NS0-155 pdf NS0-155 certification
NO.4 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
Network Appliance NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 NS0-155 original questions NS0-155 demo
NO.5 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
Network Appliance test questions NS0-155 braindump NS0-155 certification NS0-155 exam simulations
NO.6 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.7 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance original questions NS0-155 test questions NS0-155 test answers NS0-155 questions
NO.8 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-155 dumps NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.9 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-155 demo NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test answers
NO.10 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 questions NS0-155
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论