ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
NS0-155 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Network Appliance NS0-155 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Network Appliance NS0-155 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 dumps
NO.2 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 certification training NS0-155 certification NS0-155 exam prep
NO.3 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.4 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-155 study guide NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.5 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 demo NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.6 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.7 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-155 dumps NS0-155 dumps NS0-155 NS0-155 test questions NS0-155 pdf
NO.8 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 exam NS0-155
NO.9 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 practice test NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 original questions
NO.10 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 exam simulations NS0-155 NS0-155 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论