Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam materials and timely update CompTIA SG0-001 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
If you have decided to participate in the CompTIA SG0-001 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your CompTIA SG0-001 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through CompTIA SG0-001 exam.
ITCertKing has special training tools for CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing is a good website for CompTIA certification SG0-001 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam.
Exam Code: SG0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
SG0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C
CompTIA SG0-001 certification training SG0-001 SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.2 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 test answers SG0-001
NO.3 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 SG0-001 SG0-001 pdf
NO.4 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers SG0-001 exam simulations SG0-001 test
NO.5 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E
CompTIA SG0-001 SG0-001 demo SG0-001 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions SG0-001 SG0-001 SG0-001 dumps
NO.7 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers SG0-001 test SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A
CompTIA certification SG0-001 SG0-001 test questions
NO.9 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 certification training SG0-001 SG0-001 SG0-001 test answers SG0-001
NO.10 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide SG0-001 answers real questions SG0-001 exam prep SG0-001 SG0-001 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论