ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
With ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials, you can get the latest TruSecure TU0-001 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the TruSecure TU0-001 exam. TruSecure TU0-001 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
TruSecure TU0-001 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html
NO.1 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C
TruSecure exam prep TU0-001 pdf TU0-001 certification
NO.2 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B
TruSecure TU0-001 original questions TU0-001 answers real questions TU0-001 test questions TU0-001 demo TU0-001
NO.3 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B
TruSecure dumps TU0-001 TU0-001 answers real questions TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.4 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D
TruSecure test answers TU0-001 practice test TU0-001 TU0-001 questions
NO.5 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B
TruSecure test TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.6 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C
TruSecure questions TU0-001 TU0-001 exam TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.7 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 exam simulations
NO.8 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001 answers real questions TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.9 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B
TruSecure test questions TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.10 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.11 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 pdf TU0-001
NO.12 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A
TruSecure TU0-001 certification TU0-001 test
NO.13 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001 exam prep TU0-001
NO.14 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B
TruSecure study guide TU0-001 certification TU0-001
NO.15 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B
TruSecure certification TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 dumps TU0-001 TU0-001 exam simulations
NO.16 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D
TruSecure original questions TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.17 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C
TruSecure TU0-001 test TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 test questions
NO.18 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C
TruSecure test answers TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 pdf TU0-001
NO.19 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C
TruSecure certification training TU0-001 exam simulations TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.20 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D
TruSecure exam TU0-001 questions TU0-001 exam simulations TU0-001 certification TU0-001 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论