2013年11月28日星期四

The latest CompTIA EK0-001 Exam free download

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's CompTIA EK0-001 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CompTIA EK0-001 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: EK0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CompTIA EK0-001 exam certification? Do you want to pass CompTIA EK0-001 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

EK0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001 test questions   EK0-001

NO.2 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001

NO.3 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001

NO.4 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA   EK0-001 answers real questions   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification

NO.5 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C

CompTIA practice test   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001 exam dumps   EK0-001

NO.6 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 questions   EK0-001 test

NO.7 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 test

NO.8 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   EK0-001 answers real questions   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification

NO.9 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001

NO.10 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001 test answers

NO.11 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001 exam prep

NO.12 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA certification training   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001

NO.13 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C

CompTIA   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 answers real questions

NO.14 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001 dumps

NO.15 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification   EK0-001

NO.16 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   EK0-001 certification   EK0-001 test answers   EK0-001 test questions

NO.17 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 test answers

NO.18 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.19 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   EK0-001   EK0-001 answers real questions

NO.20 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam dumps   EK0-001 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E58 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论