2013年11月29日星期五

Best Microsoft 070-492 test training guide

Microsoft certification 070-492 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Microsoft certification 070-492 exams. In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-492 exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification 070-492 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification 070-492 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-492 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Microsoft 070-492 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 070-492 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-492 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-492 exam training materials please.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-492 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 070-492 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-492 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 070-492 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft 070-492 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Microsoft 070-492 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification 070-492 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-492 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 070-492
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

070-492 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-492_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing an HTML5 website.
You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of
browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam dumps   070-492   070-492 test   070-492 demo   070-492 study guide

NO.2 You are testing an ASP .NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test
project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492   070-492 exam dumps   070-492 exam

NO.3 DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application has a model named ReservationLocation that contains properties named City and
State.
The view that displays reservations has a single text box named loc for entering the location
information. The location is entered as city, state.
There are action methods that have ReservationLocation as a parameter type. You need to ensure
that the City and State properties are correctly populated.
How should you implement model binding for the ReservationLocation type? (To answer, drag the
appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.)
Answer:

NO.4 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL
Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-492   070-492 questions   070-492 exam

NO.5 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The
application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and
smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact's
details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.
The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.
If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or
equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?
A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) {
. . .
}
B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) {
. . . }
C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) {
. . .
}
D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) {
. . .
}
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   070-492 demo   070-492   070-492 test   070-492

NO.6 You are authoring unit tests.
The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.
You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.
Which isolation method should you use?
A. T4 text templates and code generation
B. Stub types
C. Shim types
D. Hard-coded implementation
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492 dumps   070-492 practice test   070-492   070-492

NO.7 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that displays stock market information.
The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.
You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a
full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-492 original questions   070-492 exam dumps

NO.8 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to
servers on multiple networks.
The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news
articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.
You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search.
What should you do?
A. Store search results and page index in Session.
B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D. Store search results and page index in TempData
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   070-492   070-492 original questions   070-492 exam prep

NO.9 You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform.
The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change
frequently.
You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.
Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure application state
B. Sql Azure
C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application
D. Windows Azure session state
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   070-492   070-492   070-492 test   070-492 exam simulations
Explanation:
SQL Database provides a relational database management system for Windows Azure and is based
on SQL Server technology. With a SQL Database instance, you can easily provision and deploy
relational database solutions to the cloud, and take advantage of a distributed data center that
provides enterprise-class availability, scalability, and security with the benefits of built-in data
protection and self-healing.
Session States in Windows Azure. If you are a Web developer, you are probably very familiar with
managing user state - that is you are familiar with tracking user activity and actions across several
request-response exchanges that occur in Web applications. Since HTTP is a stateless protocol,
developers over the years have developed all sorts of means to manage state. You'll even find an
MSDN page providing alternatives and recommendations for state management here. Cookies,
hidden fields, and query strings are some client-side options to tracking user state. When it comes
to managing that state on the server-side, most Web developers rely on session objects.

NO.10 You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   070-492   070-492 pdf   070-492 exam   070-492 exam simulations

NO.11 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?
A. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown
check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User-
unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="CustomErrors.html" />
</customErrors>
D. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On" >
<error statusCode="404" redirect="CustomErrors.html"/>
</customErrors>
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-492 questions   070-492 questions   070-492 study guide

NO.12 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   070-492 certification   070-492 answers real questions   070-492   070-492   070-492

NO.13 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm
and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the
state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   070-492 braindump   070-492 exam dumps   070-492 braindump

NO.14 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application
requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the
application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP .NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP .NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-492   070-492 certification   070-492 answers real questions   070-492

NO.15 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated
permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-492   070-492 original questions   070-492 exam   070-492 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-492_exam.html

The best of Microsoft certification 74-325 exam training methods

ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-325 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Microsoft 74-325 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-325 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-325 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

In order to pass the Microsoft 74-325 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Microsoft 74-325 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft 74-325 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 74-325 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft 74-325 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft 74-325 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft 74-325 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft 74-325 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

Exam Code: 74-325
Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 74-325 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Microsoft 74-325 exam training materials early.

74-325 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-325_exam.html

NO.1 You need to migrate from an on-premises installation of Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 to
Office 365.
Which three methods can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose three.)
A. cutover Exchange migration
B. hybrid migration
C. staged Exchange migration
D. remote move migration
E. IMAP migration
Answer: A,C,E

Microsoft test questions   74-325   74-325 questions

NO.2 You need to place a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox on litigation holD.What must
you do first?
A. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 1 license to the mailbox.
B. Apply the Litigation Hold role assignment policy to the mailbox.
C. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 2 license to the mailbox.
D. Apply the Litigation Hold sharing policy to the mailbox.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   74-325 exam   74-325

NO.3 You plan to perform a remote move migration to Microsoft Exchange Online.
Which three actions must you perform first? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2013 CAS/MBX server.
B. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2010 server.
C. Configure SMTP domains in the Office 365 tenant.
D. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2007 server.
E. set up the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
Answer: C,D,E

Microsoft questions   74-325   74-325

NO.4 Which three methods can you use to create data loss prevention (DLP) policies in Microsoft
Exchange Online? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the DLP rules from an on-premises Exchange 2013 server by using the Windows
Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
B. use pre-configured templates supplied by Microsoft.
C. Import pre-built policy files from outside your organization.
D. Create custom policies without pre-existing conditions.
E. Upgrade from existing Forefront Online Protection for Exchange (FOPE) DLP template policy files.
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   74-325   74-325 certification training   74-325 test answers   74-325 certification training   74-325

NO.5 Users report poor audio and video performance when using Microsoft LynC.
You need to test your connectivity to a Lync Online data center to collect troubleshooting
information.Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Lync Connectivity Analyzer
B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
C. Transport Reliability IP Probe
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-325   74-325 test   74-325 certification training   74-325 braindump
Microsoft 74-325 : Practice Test

NO.6 You need to add a subject prefix to each email message sent from users in your organization to
external recipients. What should you do in the Exchange admin center (EAC)?
A. Create a DLP policy for all messages sent outside the organization.
B. Create an outbound SMTP connector.
C. Create a PolicyTip for all messages sent outside the organization.
D. Configure a mail flow rule.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   74-325   74-325   74-325 exam simulations

NO.7 Your company plans to permit users to connect their own computers to corporate resources.
You need to prevent specific types of devices from connecting to your Microsoft Exchange
environment.
What should you create?
A. a mail flow rule that prevents mail delivery to the device types
B. an Outlook Web App policy that disables device types
C. a device mailbox policy that denies access to the device types
D. a device access rule that denies access to the device types
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-325   74-325 questions   74-325

NO.8 Which three criteria can Exchange Online Protection use to block email messages? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. ip address
B. language
C. country or region
D. fully qualified domain name (FQDN)
E. email server type
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft   74-325   74-325 practice test   74-325

NO.9 Which two tools can you use to troubleshoot or identify connectivity issues between email
clients and Microsoft Exchange Online? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
B. Transport Reliability IP Probe
C. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Microsoft Base.ine Security Analyzer
Answer: B,C

Microsoft answers real questions   74-325 exam dumps   74-325   74-325 exam   74-325

NO.10 Which perimeter network firewall ports must be open to allow full Microsoft Lync Online
functionality? (Each correct answer presents partof the solution. Choose three.)
A. Outbound TCP 443
B. Outbound UDP 50000 - 59999
C. Outbound UDP 443
D. Outbound TCP 3478
E. Outbound UDP 3478
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft certification training   74-325   74-325   74-325

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-325_exam.html

Free download of the best McAfee certification MA0-150 exam training materials

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing McAfee certification MA0-150 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an McAfee certification MA0-150 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate McAfee certification MA0-150 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exam with a high score.

If you are still struggling to get the McAfee MA0-150 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

We all well know the status of McAfee certification MA0-150 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get McAfee MA0-150 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of McAfee certification MA0-150 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you're still studying hard to pass the McAfee MA0-150 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best McAfee MA0-150 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than McAfee MA0-150 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the McAfee MA0-150 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. McAfee MA0-150 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While McAfee MA0-150 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee questions   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150 certification training

NO.2 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee pdf   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.3 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150

NO.4 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.5 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee braindump   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.7 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee exam   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.8 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 practice test

NO.9 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 test answers

NO.10 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 demo

NO.11 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.12 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.13 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump

NO.14 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150

NO.15 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations

NO.16 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee certification   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions

NO.17 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 questions

NO.18 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.19 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150

NO.20 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

Lpi 117-202 training and testing

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Lpi 117-202 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Lpi 117-202 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Lpi 117-202 training tools and downloading Lpi 117-202 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Lpi certification 117-202 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Lpi 117-202 certification earlier to allow you to become a Lpi IT professionals.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Lpi certification 117-202 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Lpi certification 117-202 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

In order to pass the Lpi 117-202 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Lpi 117-202 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Lpi 117-202 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing could give you the Lpi 117-202 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-202 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-202 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-202 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Lpi 117-202 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

To help you prepare for 117-202 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Lpi 117-202 practice including 117-202 exam questions and answers, 117-202 test, 117-202 books, 117-202 study guide.

ITCertKing's training product for Lpi certification 117-202 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Lpi certification 117-202 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: 117-202
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 202)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

117-202 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-202_exam.html

NO.1 route shows the following output:
Destination Gateway Genmask Flags Metric Ref Use Iface
194.168.123.5 255.255.255.255 !H 0 0
192.168.123.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 U 0 0 0 eth2
169.254.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.0.0 U 0 0 0 eth0
127.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 U 0 0 0 lo
0.0.0.0 192.168.123.254 0.0.0.0 UG 0 0 0 eth0
Which of the following statements is correct?
A.The network 169.254.0.0 is not a valid route.
B.The host 194.168.123.5 is temporarily down.
C.The host route 194.168.123.5 is rejected by the kernel.
D.The "!H" signals that traffic to the host 194.168.123.5 is dropped.
E.The network path to the host 194.168.123.5 is not available.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi practice test   117-202 exam simulations   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.2 Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A.Bugtraq
B.CERT
C.CSIS
D.Freshmeat
E.Kernel.orgWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi questions   117-202   117-202 certification training   117-202   117-202

NO.3 A GRUB boot loader installed in the MBR was accidentally overwritten. After booting with a rescue
CDROM, how can the lost GRUB first stage loader be recovered?
A.Use cp to restore a previous backup of the MBR.
B.Install LILO since there is no easy way to recover GRUB.
C.Running mformat will create a new MBR and fix GRUB using info from grub.conf.
D.Run grubinstall after verifying that grub.conf is correct.
E.Run fdisk mbr /dev/hda assuming that the boot hardisk is /dev/hda.WArialTimes New RomanCourier
NewZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi pdf   117-202 test answers   117-202

NO.4 To be able to access the server with the IP address 10.12.34.56 using HTTPS, a rule for iptables has
to be written. Given that the client host's IP address is 192.168.43.12, which of the following commands is
correct?
A.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 80 j ACCEPT
B.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:443 j ACCEPT
C.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPT
D.iptables A INPUT p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:80 j ACCEPT
E.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPTWArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202 demo

NO.5 LDAPbased authentication against a newlyinstalled LDAP server does not work as expected. The file
/etc/pam.d/login includes the following configuration parameters. Which of them is NOT correct?
A.password required /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
B.auth sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so use_first_pass
C.account sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
D.password required /lib/security/pam_pwdb.so
E.auth required /lib/security/pam_ldap.soWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi exam dumps   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202 questions   117-202

NO.6 Users in the acl named 'sales_net' must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in
the time_acl named 'sales_time'. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?
A.http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B.http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C.http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D.allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E.http_access sales_net sales_timeWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202   117-202 braindump   117-202 test questions   117-202 test

NO.7 For an LDAP client configuration, the LDAP base needs to be set. Which TWO of the following actions
would achieve that?
A.export LDAPBASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
B.export BASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
C.Edit ldapbase.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
D.Edit cldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
E.Edit ldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AE

Lpi   117-202 original questions   117-202

NO.8 A correctlyformatted entry has been added to /etc/hosts.allow to allow certain clients to connect to a
service, but this is having no effect. What would be the cause of this?
A.tcpd needs to be sent the HUP signal.
B.The service needs to be restarted.
C.The machine needs to be restarted.
D.There is a conflicting entry in /etc/hosts.deny.
E.The service does not support tcpwrappers.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi test answers   117-202 braindump   117-202   117-202

NO.9 With which parameter in the smb.conf file can a share be hidden?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: browseable browsable

Lpi test   117-202 answers real questions   117-202 certification training   117-202 certification   117-202 certification

NO.10 In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is
the correct entry in Squid's configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?
A.acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist
B.acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist
C.acl blacklist "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
D.acl blacklist urlpath_regex "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
E.acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklistWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi practice test   117-202 test questions   117-202   117-202 practice test

NO.11 What command must be used to create an SSH keypair? Please enter the command without the path
or any options or parameters.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ssh-keygen

NO.12 A securityconscious administrator would change which TWO of the following lines found in an SSH
configuration file?
A.Protocol 2,1
B.PermitEmptyPasswords no
C.Port 22
D.PermitRootLogin yes
E.IgnoreRhosts yesWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi pdf   117-202 dumps   117-202 original questions   117-202 practice test

NO.13 An SSH portforwarded connection to the web server www.example.com was invoked using the
command ssh TL 80:www.example.com:80 user@www.example.com. Which TWO of the following are
correct?
A.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will be encrypted.
B.The client can connect to www.example.com/ by typing http://localhost/ into the browser's address bar
and the connection will be encrypted.
C.The client can't connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's
address bar. This is only possible using http://localhost/.
D.It is only possible to portforward connections to insecure services that provide an interactive shell (like
telnet).
E.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will not be encrypted.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: BE

Lpi   117-202 exam prep   117-202 certification

NO.14 A program, called vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, is giving the following error:
/bin/vsftpd: error while loading shared libraries: libc.so.6: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory.
Which TWO of the following are possible solutions?
A.Get the vsftp source code and compile it statically.
B.The file /etc/ld.so.conf must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
C.Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail.
D.Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
E.Run the program using the command chroot and the option static_libs.WArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.15 On a newlyinstalled mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able
to send email. How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
MAIL FROM:
RECEIPT TO:
B.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
C.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELLO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
D.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
E.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO: bogus.example.com
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi exam prep   117-202 test answers   117-202 certification   117-202 pdf

NO.16 Which command can be used to change the password for an LDAP entry?
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ldappasswd

Lpi certification   117-202   117-202   117-202 practice test   117-202

NO.17 This program has 3 operating modes: copyin mode, copyout mode, and copypass mode, and is used
to copy files into or out of archives. What program is this? (Please provide the command name only, with
no arguments or path.)
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: cpio

Lpi exam prep   117-202 test questions   117-202   117-202 test questions

NO.18 Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache's configuration file are true?
A.Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot.
B.Redirect works with regular expressions.
C.Redirect is handled on the client side.
D.Alias is handled on the server side.
E.Alias is not a valid configuration directive.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: CD

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202 test questions

NO.19 The Samba configuration file uses the parameter read only=yes. Which of the following is equivalent?
A.browseable=no
B.read write=no
C.writeable=no
D.write only=no
E.write access=noWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi certification training   117-202   117-202 braindump   117-202 test questions

NO.20 When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic
to localhost exist?
A.All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B.It doesn't matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost.
C.Sendmail delivers emails to localhost.
D.Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E.syslogd receives messages on localhost.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi dumps   117-202   117-202 original questions   117-202 original questions   117-202

NO.21 Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?
A.rw
B.ro
C.rootsquash
D.norootsquash
E.uidWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi exam simulations   117-202   117-202 pdf   117-202

NO.22 What happens when the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be
found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue
the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202 practice test   117-202   117-202 test questions

NO.23 The internal network (192.168.1.0192.168.1.255) needs to be able to relay email through the site's
sendmail server. What line must be added to /etc/mail/access to allow this?
A.192.168.1.0/24 RELAY
B.192.168.1 RELAY
C.192.168.1.0/24 OK
D.192.168.1 OK
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi original questions   117-202   117-202 pdf

NO.24 The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202 certification   117-202

NO.25 To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what line must exist in the sshd
configuration file?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: X11Forwarding yes

NO.26 What does the following procmail configuration section do?
:0fw
* < 256000
| /usr/bin/foo
A.procmail sends all email older than 256000 seconds to the external program foo.
B.If an email contains a value less than 256000 anywhere within it, procmail will process the email with
the program foo.
C.procmail sends mail containing less than 256000 words to program foo.
D.The program foo is used instead of procmail for all emails larger than 256000 Bytes.
E.If the email smaller than 256000 Bytes, procmail will process it with the program foo.WArialCourier
NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi study guide   117-202   117-202   117-202 certification

NO.27 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 filesystem. When booting, the following line
appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A.An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B.The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C.The filesystem is specified as ext2 in /etc/fstab.
D.The system was not shut down cleanly.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202 demo   117-202

NO.28 Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive
AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202   117-202 test questions   117-202 answers real questions

NO.29 Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi exam dumps   117-202 certification training   117-202   117-202

NO.30 Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ErrorLog CustomLog ScriptLog RewriteLog TransferLog

Lpi demo   117-202 exam   117-202

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-202_exam.html

190-801 exam dumps

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Lotus certification 190-801 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Lotus 190-801 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Lotus 190-801 exam training materials. The Lotus 190-801 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing could give you the Lotus 190-801 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-801 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-801 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Lotus 190-801 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Lotus 190-801 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: 190-801
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Development Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 190-801 exam training materials. If 190-801 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 190-801 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

190-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-801_exam.html

NO.1 Scotthas just createda new NSFbased Composite Application. He has addedtwo components to his a
pplication and is about to close the Composite Application Editor (CAE). What does heneed to do if heno
wwants to see how his Composite Application appears in the user interface?
A. Scott will not be able to open the Composite Application within the user interface yet. Thedatabaselau
nch properties must first be set to "Launchas Composite Application".
B. Nothing. The CAE is opened fromwithin the Composite Application. When Scott exits the CAE, he is a
utomatically presented again with the Composite Application, open in the user interface.
C. Scott will not be able to openthe Composite Application within the user interface yet. He will first needt
o open the Composite Application using Domino Designer and set theWiring Properties.
D. When Scott exits the CAE, he is back at the Notes Workspace, just as when exiting other NSFbaseda
pplications. Doubleclick on the Composite Application's icon on theWorkspace to open it in the userinterf
ace.
Answer:B

Lotus test   190-801 test questions   190-801 exam simulations   190-801   190-801   190-801 exam simulations

NO.2 Beatricecreated a newCompositeApplicationdatabasein theNotes 8client, but whensheopens itupshe s
ees a grey page that says "This Application page does not contain any content."What does shehave to d
onext?
A. Click the menu option "View Design" to open the database in Domino Designer to edit the Composite
Application definition.
B. Click the menu option "Actions Edit Application"to open the database inthe Composite ApplicationEdit
or to edit the Composite Application definition.
C. Doubleclick the grey page to open the database in the Composite Application Editor to edit theCompo
site Application definition.
D. Rightclick the grey page to open the database inDomino Designer to edit the Composite Applicationd
efinition.
Answer:B

Lotus answers real questions   190-801   190-801 test questions

NO.3 Thenew Rich Text Lite "Thumbnail" input type allows you to specify theheight and width of thethumbn
ail image, alongwithwhat other attribute?
A. File type
B. Color depth
C. Image resolution
D. Attachment name
Answer:D

Lotus demo   190-801   190-801 certification training

NO.4 Luigi hascreatedaviewforhis mailfilethat shows thesize ofthe document. In thatcolumn, hewould like t
o display the size as either kilobytes or megabytes. How can Luigi accomplish this?
A. Set thenumberformat for the column to Size(K/M/G)
B. Set thenumberformat for the column to Bytes(K/M/G)
C. Set the Preferences For Display format for the column to Size(K/M/G)
D. Set the Additional Display Formattingfor the column to Bytes(K/M/G)
Answer:B

Lotus exam prep   190-801 exam simulations   190-801   190-801   190-801   190-801
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.5 When Bert is designing his Composite Application, he wants tohave a Notes view that publishes aUse
rName property to another view and also to a Notes form that is open in edit mode. How does he dothis?
A. He simply uses the Composite Application Editor to wire all three components together.
B. He creates oneCompositeApplicationthat wires thetwoviews together, andthenasecondCompositeAppl
ication that incorporates the first one, with the first viewwired to the form.
C. Becauseeach component can only publish a single property, he has to wire the first viewpublish theus
er name to the second view, and then wire the second view to publish the user name to the form.
D. Becausehe can publish a property only to a single component,he has to make his first viewpublish tw
o properties (e.g. UserName1 and UserName2) that both have the same data, so that one of theproperti
es is wired to the second view and the other is wired to the form.
Answer:A

Lotus test   190-801   190-801 study guide   190-801   190-801

NO.6 Linda has selected the database property Support Response Thread History for her Call Logapplicati
on. When she looks at thedocument fields in the Document Properties dialog box, she notices a
new field has been added toeachnew document.What field does Linda see?
A. $TUA
B. $REF
C. $SRTH
D. $REF2
Answer:A

Lotus exam prep   190-801 questions   190-801   190-801 test answers

NO.7 Thenew "Composite Settings" option in a View column Properties box allows you to specifywhat?
A. An Action to performwhen a row in the view is selected
B. A Property to publishwhen a row in the view is selected
C. Whether or not to display the columnwhen the view is used in a Composite Application
D. An alternate font type, size, and color to use for that columnwhen the view is used in a CompositeApp
lication
Answer:B

Lotus   190-801   190-801 exam simulations   190-801 practice test

NO.8 Barry has just closed theProperty Broker Editor after specifying input and output Action parameters for
his Composite Application Editor (CAE). He notices a curved arrow icon in Domino Designer next to then
ame of theWiring Property. What should Barry do to ensurethat his changes are saved within his Domino
application?
A. Click the "Refresh"button, and then click the "Open" button in the window that displays.
B. Nothing. The Property Broker automatically saves changes inside the Domino application.
C. Click the "MergeWSDLs" button and click "OK" in the confirmation prompt that thendisplays.
D. Open theWiring Property properties and ensure that the "Store in NSF" option is selected. Thechange
s will be saved within the Domino application when Domino Designer is closed.
Answer:A

Lotus questions   190-801   190-801

NO.9 Kristen has been asked to develop a Composite Application to "wire" the Customer, Orders, andInvent
ory applications together. She understands that this will result in communication among thedifferent piec
es of the new application. How does this communication work?
A. Components use the Composite Application Broker to communicate with each other. The CompositeA
pplication Editor is used to define Actions and their parameters, and to configure Property Broker options
B. Components use the Composite Application Broker to communicate with each other. The CompositeA
pplication Editor is launched fromDominoDesigner to define Broker Properties and configure Actions and
their parameters.
C. Components use the Property Broker to communicate with each other. TheProperty Broker Editor is l
aunched directly from Domino Designer (orcan be launched via the CAE) to define Properties and config
ure Actions and their parameters.
D. Components use the Property Broker to communicate with each other. Domino Designermust first be
used to define theWiring Properties. Composite Application Broker options can then be configured using
the Composite Application Editor orfromwithin Domino Designer.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-801   190-801   190-801   190-801

NO.10 Kyle is designing a Composite Application that can send a user namefrom aform to aview, by clickinga
buttonontheform. He knows hewants to definea WiringpropertycalledReceiveUserNamethat will beused
when the view is receiving a user name string that is published by the form. When he opens theProperty
Broker Editor to define "ReceiveUserName", what does he define it as?
A. Type
B. Action
C. Event
D. Property
Answer:B

Lotus practice test   190-801   190-801

NO.11 Thomas has utilized the rightclick menu option feature inhis application to show his custom actions.
He would like to present users with just the custom actions when they rightclick with theirmouse. How ca
n heaccomplish this?
A. Remove the default menu items from the Action Bar of the view.
B. Deselect include action in ActionBar in the Action button properties of the view.
C. Deselect show default items in rightmousemenu in the Action Bar properties of the view.
D. Select emove default items in rightmousemenu?in the Action button properties of the view.
Answer:C

Lotus demo   190-801   190-801   190-801   190-801 dumps

NO.12 Clarisa's agentneeds torunevery timetheAPP012serveris rebooted. Thereis noharmtodataiftheagent r
uns repeatedly, but Clarisa would like to minimize the impact to serverperformance. How should Clarisa t
rigger the agent to run?
A. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On event", and select "When server starts".
B. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On event", and select "On agent manager start".
C. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On schedule". Select "Run once", and select the schedule option"
On serverboot".
D. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On schedule". Select "More thanoncea day". Clarisa should determ
ine how soon after a serverboot theagent must be run. The schedule frequency should be set tothat amo
unt of time.
Answer:A

Lotus   190-801 test   190-801   190-801   190-801 test questions

NO.13 Bonnie has a Customerview in her application that has the following columns (in order): CustomerNa
me, Customer Address, Customer Phone, Customer Comments, Last Contacted. She would like tomaxi
mize the amount of column space for the Customer Comments field. Howwould Bonnie accomplishthis in
Designer?
A. Select the "MaximumWidth"property for the CustomerComment column.
B. Set the Height indicator to 9 lines for the Customer Comments column.
C. Select the extend to useavailable windowwidth property for the Customer Comment column
D. Add the column name to the xtend to use available windowwidth property in the Customerview.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-801 test answers   190-801   190-801 questions   190-801   190-801

NO.14 Maxie is using thenew "Defer index creation until first use" option in her views that have sortable colu
mns, in order to delay creation of these extra indices until they are needed. She notices that the extracol
umn indices are still being built immediately instead of being deferred. Why is this?
A. This option works only for categorized columns.
B. This option is related to the database's fulltext index, not the view index.
C. This option is valid only when the view is used ina composite application.
D. The server administrator needs to set the ENABLE_ON_DEMAND_COLLATIONS=1 setting in theser
ver's Notes.ini file.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-801   190-801   190-801

NO.15 Victor has a Movie Rental Notes application witha Movie Inventory view. The database is not fulltext i
ndexed, and users are complaining about the long search times when they attempt to search thedatabas
e. How can Victor prevent searching in this database if no fulltext index has been created?
A. Select thedon't allow simple search option in theDatabase properties.
B. Deselect the allow simple search option in the Movie Inventory viewproperties.
C. Deselect theallow simple search option in the Movie Inventory document properties.
D. Select the ponfirmfull text index before search option in the Database properties.
Answer:A

Lotus original questions   190-801   190-801 study guide

NO.16 Timmy is designing a View and he wants to use the new "Split Action Button" option for one of his Ac
tions. He creates anActionwithsubactions andchecks the"Displayas split button"box, but theActiondoesn't
work as a Split button when he looks at the view in his Notes client.Why is this?
A. Split Action buttons work only for SharedActions.
B. Split Action buttons work only for Forms.
C. Split Action buttons work only for Composite Applications.
D. The "Enable Advanced Action Bar" setting in theViewproperties has not been checked.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-801 pdf   190-801   190-801   190-801 exam prep   190-801 exam

NO.17 Thedefault view in the Notes 8 Contacts database allows you todisplay the information in the view eit
heronasingle line(as withatraditional Notesview)orin a"business card"styleformat witheachentry displayed
in an individual box and the boxes arranged in columns, scrollingvertically. To create a view that allows t
his sort of "business card"format,what type of Layout Viewer do you need to specify in theView Propertie
s?
A. Tiled
B. Boxed
C. Vertical
D. Composite
Answer:A

Lotus   190-801 questions   190-801 braindump   190-801 study guide

NO.18 Samirwants to designanddeploy aCompositeApplicationthat consists ofcomponents fromtwoLotus Not
es databases that both reside on the same Domino Server. He would like to include the CompositeApplic
ation definition inside one of the Lotus Notes databases, to make it easier to deploy and replicate. Can h
edo this?
A. No, a Composite Application definitionmust be hosted on aWebSphere Portal server.
B. No, a Composite Application definitionmust reside in a Lotus Notes database that is based on the"Bla
nk Composite Application" template.
C. Yes, he simply needs to click the "NewComposite Application"button in the Composite Applications A
pplication section of the Database design and begin writing the definition.
D. Yes, but first he needs to define the Composite Application in the Composite Application Editor andsa
ve the resulting XML file. Thenhe can createa new definition in the Composite Applications Application s
ection of the Database design and import the XML.
Answer:D

Lotus practice test   190-801 questions   190-801

NO.19 Nina has been asked toadd several views to theSales.nsf database, manyof which are to includemulti
plesortedcolumns andmultipleusersortable columns. Howcanshe helpminimize theimpact totheserverfro
m these new views?
A. Select the "Defer index creationuntil first use" Advanced Option from the Advanced tab of thedatabase
properties.
B. Open each view that includes sorted or usersortable columns. Select the "Defer index creation until fir
st use" Index option from the Advanced tab of theviewproperties.
C. Open each view that includes sorted columns. From the Sorting tab of the column properties of eachs
orted column, select the "Defer index creation until first use" option.
D. Open each view that includes a usersortable column. From the Sorting tab of the columnproperties of
each usersortable column, select the "Defer index creation until first use" option.
Answer:D

Lotus exam dumps   190-801 answers real questions   190-801 dumps   190-801 demo

NO.20 Myrtleis modifyingthedesignofaViewin aNotesdatabase,soit canupdateapublishedProperty that the oth
er components in a Composite Application can respond to. Where does she write code that updates a Pr
operty?
A. In a view action
B. In the OnSelect event of the view
C. In theQueryModeChange event of the view
D. In theInitialize subroutine of the Global section of the view
Answer: B

Lotus   190-801 dumps   190-801 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-801_exam.html

Lotus certification 190-849 exam best training materials

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Lotus certification 190-849 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Lotus certification 190-849 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Lotus certification 190-849 exam.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Lotus certification 190-849 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Lotus certification 190-849 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-849 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Lotus certification 190-849 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: 190-849
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 SysAdmn: Managing Users and Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Lotus certification 190-849 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-849 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Lotus certification 190-849 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Lotus certification 190-849 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Lotus certification 190-849 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Lotus certification 190-849 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In order to pass Lotus certification 190-849 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Lotus certification 190-849 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Lotus certification 190-849 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

190-849 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-849_exam.html

NO.1 The Domino administrator has enabled auto-save for all users. Where are auto-save documents
stored?
A. To a user's local database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To an administrator defined server database per user
D. To an administrator defined central repository database
Answer: A

Lotus exam prep   190-849 test answers   190-849   190-849 exam prep   190-849 demo

NO.2 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B

Lotus certification training   190-849   190-849 dumps   190-849 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest?
A. Sametime
B. Activities
C. IBM Productivity Tools
D. Composite application editor
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849 original questions   190-849   190-849 certification training   190-849 demo

NO.4 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D

Lotus test questions   190-849   190-849 answers real questions

NO.5 Shawn has modified a DDM probe document. What must be performed for this probe change to
become active immediately?
A. Run the console command "reload probes".
B. Run the console command "restart probes".
C. Do nothing as modified probe documents take effect immediately.
D. Probes are automatically reloaded based on the configuration time specified in DDM.nsf.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849   190-849 pdf

NO.6 When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication,
Java applet security and port information?
A. Account
B. Location C. Connection
D. Certificate
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-849   190-849   190-849 test answers

NO.7 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 original questions   190-849 practice test   190-849

NO.8 Breanna has registered a roaming user. By default, where are the user's files stored?
A. On all servers
B. On all mail servers
C. On the user's mail server
D. On the user's file server
Answer: C

Lotus exam prep   190-849   190-849   190-849

NO.9 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849   190-849   190-849 exam   190-849 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C

Lotus study guide   190-849 original questions   190-849   190-849 exam simulations   190-849

NO.11 The condensed Directory Catalog is created from which template?
A. dircat.ntf
B. dircat5.ntf
C. dircat7.ntf
D. catalog.ntf
Answer: B

Lotus   190-849   190-849   190-849   190-849
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.12 Which task performs the operation of obtaining diagnostic data after server and client crashes?
A. Fault Analyzer
B. Fault Recovery
C. Event Handler Notification
D. Automatic Diagnostic Collection
Answer: D

Lotus test questions   190-849   190-849

NO.13 When setting up automatic diagnostic collection for clients, you can designate which of the following?
A. Whether this feature should log the fault recovery into the local log.nsf database on the client
B. Whether this feature should export the document into an Excel spreadsheet to categorize the fault
C. Whether this feature is invisible to users or should users be prompted to designate if they want to send
a diagnostic report to the mail-in database
D. Whether this feature should create a file that gets automatically upload to the Domino HTTP server to
allow client reporting from any location over any connection speed
Answer: C

Lotus exam dumps   190-849 dumps   190-849 exam simulations

NO.14 Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being
reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this?
A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null.
B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check.
C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the
spokes.
D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication
was skipped.
Answer: A

Lotus braindump   190-849   190-849 demo   190-849

NO.15 Which of the following is enabled when the administrator specifies the maximum number of Smart
Upgrade attempts by specifying a value in the field "Maximum Concurrent Downloads"?
A. Smart Upgrade Limits
B. Smart Upgrade Maximum
C. Smart Upgrade Interval
D. Smart Upgrade Governor
Answer: D

Lotus braindump   190-849   190-849 exam prep   190-849   190-849   190-849 study guide

NO.16 The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or
all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment?
A. The Notes client notes.ini file
B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database
C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
Answer: A

Lotus certification   190-849 practice test   190-849 exam   190-849 answers real questions   190-849

NO.17 Cherelle, the Domino administrator, is launching Server Health Monitoring for the first time. What
tasks are monitored by default for each server?
A. HTTP, SMTP, Adminp and the Amgr
B. The core server task, HTTP, SMTP and Adminp
C. No tasks until the administrator configures the monitoring for each server
D. All tasks currently running when the Server Health Monitor is first launched
Answer: D

Lotus demo   190-849 questions   190-849   190-849 exam simulations

NO.18 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be
found on
Answer: C

Lotus study guide   190-849 original questions   190-849 exam prep   190-849   190-849 original questions   190-849 exam simulations

NO.19 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849 original questions   190-849 test answers   190-849 study guide

NO.20 New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the
following?
A. Client sites
B. Updates sites
C. Smart Upgrade sites
D. Provisioning client
Answer: B

Lotus exam prep   190-849 study guide   190-849   190-849   190-849 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-849_exam.html