2013年11月2日星期六

JN0-533 best Juniper certification exam questions and answers free download

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Juniper certification JN0-533 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Juniper certification JN0-533 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing could give you the Juniper JN0-533 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

We all well know the status of Juniper certification JN0-533 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Juniper JN0-533 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Juniper certification JN0-533 exam.

Exam Code: JN0-533
Exam Name: Juniper (FWV, Specialist (JNCIS-FWV))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

JN0-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-533_exam.html

NO.1 -- Exhibit -set admin name "admin" set admin password "nOsYMqrbAs/McFsJrs6HwcIt3AF6yn"
set admin user "User1" password "nLZwKErINPPCcphC6sFMXrJ" privilege "read-only" set admin port
8080 set admin access attempts 5 set admin access lock-on-failure 5 set admin auth web timeout 10
set admin auth server "Local" -- Exhibit -
User1 wants to create the policy in the ScreenOS device, but is not successful. Referring to the
exhibit, what is the problem?
A. The User1 account has been suspended.
B. User1 does not have any account in this device.
C. User1 logged in to the device with wrong port.
D. User1 does not have the proper permission to create a policy.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-533   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.2 Which two statements are true about VPN Monitor on a ScreenOS device? (Choose two.)
A. With a route-based VPN failure, VPN Monitor marks the tunnel interface status as down.
B. With a policy-based VPN failure, VPN Monitor marks the tunnel interface status as down.
C. VPN Monitor uses UDP to detect a VPN connection failure.
D. VPN Monitor uses ICMP to detect a VPN connection failure.
Answer: A,D

Juniper demo   JN0-533 demo   JN0-533 exam prep   JN0-533 answers real questions   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two statements are true regarding the route shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a source route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the trustvr.
B. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a destination route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the
trust-vr.
C. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a SIBR route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the trust-vr.
D. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a permanent source route.
Answer: A,D

Juniper pdf   JN0-533 demo   JN0-533   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.4 HostA is in the Trust zone and has an IP address of. ServerA is a Web server in the DMZ zone
and has an IP address of.
Which three configuration statements are required to allow traffic from HostA to communicate with
ServerA? (Choose three.)
A. ssg5-> set address Trust HostA / 32
B. ssg5-> set policy from DMZ to Trust ANY ANY ANY permit
C. ssg5-> set address DMZ ServerA / 32
D. ssg5-> set policy from Trust to DMZ HostA ServerA HTTP permit
E. ssg5-> set address Trust HostA / 32
Answer: C,D,E

Juniper   JN0-533 pdf   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.5 You want to set up a last resort route and prevent route lookups in either the source-based
routing table or the destination-based routing table.
What should you do?
A. Disable SIBR and create a default route in the trust-vr table using the null interface as the
outgoing interface with a higher metric than other routes.
B. Disable SIBR and create a default route in the trust-vr table using the null interface as the
outgoing interface with a lower metric than other routes.
C. Enable SIBR and create a default route in the SIBR table using the null interface as the outgoing
interface with a higher metric than other routes.
D. Enable SIBR and create a default route in the SIBR table using the null interface as the outgoing
interface with a lower metric than other routes.
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-533 test answers   JN0-533   JN0-533 braindump

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the appropriate VPN monitor status?
A. The VPN is active and the peer is down.
B. The VPN is active and VPN Monitor is not configured for the peer.
C. The VPN is active and the peer is up.
D. The VPN is inactive and VPN Monitor is not configured for the peer.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-533 answers real questions   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.7 Which two statements are true about policy-based VPNs as compared to route-based IPsec
VPNs when using ScreenOS devices? (Choose two.)
A. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/ 0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways
regardless of the security policy.
B. For route-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/ 0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways
regardless of the security policy.
C. For route-based IPsec VPNs, the proxy ID is derived from the policy.
D. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, the proxy ID is derived from the policy.
Answer: B,D

Juniper study guide   JN0-533 questions   JN0-533   JN0-533 exam simulations   JN0-533

NO.8 You have configured integrated Web filtering in the ScreenOS software. A URL appears in the
blacklist, the whitelist, and a user-defined category. Additionally, the device can obtain
categorization information from the SurfControl server.
Which configuration will the device use to determine the action to take for Web requests for the
URL?
A. the blacklist
B. the SurfControl categorization
C. the user-defined category
D. the whitelist
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-533 test answers   JN0-533

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, you have configured the MIP address 1.1.8.64 on a ScreenOS device.
Which statement is correct?
A. It performs one-to-one address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to 10.1.10.64.
B. It performs one-to-many address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to a range from 10.1.10.64 to
10.1.10.71.
C. It performs range address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to 10.1.10.64, 1.1.8.65 to 10.1.10.65,
etc..
D. It performs address translation using a random IP address from the pool for 10.1.10.64 / 29.
Answer: C

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-533   JN0-533 exam dumps

NO.10 Which two configuration elements are synchronized between the members of an NSRP cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. interface IP addresses
B. hostname
C. track IP configuration
D. static routes
Answer: A,D

Juniper test   JN0-533 questions   JN0-533   JN0-533 study guide   JN0-533 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-533_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论