If you want to buy Juniper JN0-660 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Juniper JN0-660 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-660 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Juniper certification JN0-660 exam is very cost-effective.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-660 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Juniper JN0-660 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Juniper JN0-660 exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-660 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-660 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-660 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Exam Code: JN0-660
Exam Name: Juniper (Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
JN0-660 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-660_exam.html
NO.1 Your are the administrator for a network that uses IS-IS as its IGP. As the network grows, you find that
the protocol's default capabilities for setting metrics is limiting your options. Which feature can you
implement to provide a larger range of metric configuration capabilities?
A. extended metrics
B. wide metrics
C. expanded metrics
D. full metrics
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-660 demo JN0-660 exam prep JN0-660 dumps
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, ISP A is charged a higher rate for traffic sent to R2. You are asked to lower costs for ISP A
by configuring R1 to send traffic to R3 whenever possible.
What are two ways to do this? (Choose two.)
A. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 120
B. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 80
C. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 120
D. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 80
Answer: B, C
Juniper exam dumps JN0-660 original questions JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.3 You are the administrator for a network that uses IBGP. As the network grows, you must examine
options to support increased scale.
Which two scaling options should you consider? (Choose two.)
A. route reflection
B. areas
C. zones
D. confederations
Answer: B, C
Juniper dumps JN0-660 JN0-660 test questions
NO.4 Which CoS feature supports per-VLAN queuing and scheduling?
A. multilevel scheduling
B. hierarchical scheduling
C. tagged queuing
D. per-instance queuing
Answer: C
Juniper test answers JN0-660 test answers JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
You are asked to configure an OSPF network based on the topology shown in the exhibit. You must keep
the link-state database in Area 1 as small as possible. What will accomplish this?
A. Area 0 should be configured as a stub area so that it will not announce routes into Area 1.
B. Area 1 should be configured as an NSSA to limit the size of the link-state database.
C. Area 1 should be configured as a stub area with no-summaries to limit the size of the link-state
database.
D. Area 0 should be configured with a virtual link to R4 to limit the size of the Area 1 link-state database.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 test questions JN0-660 dumps
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the drop profile in the exhibit, what is the drop probability when the buffer reaches 90% full?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 85%
D. 90%
Answer: B
Juniper exam simulations JN0-660 certification JN0-660 study guide JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.7 You are provisioning a new customer for access to your Layer 3 VPN. The customer is using
172.16.35.0/24 as their internal IP address space, which is also being used by an existing Layer 3 VPN
customer. The two customers share many PE routers in common across your network. Which mechanism
allows these duplicate addresses to exist in your network?
A. route origin
B. route target
C. route refresh
D. route distinguisher
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-660 exam prep JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.8 Which two statements are true about OSPFv3? (Choose two.)
A. OSPFv3 uses a 32-bit router ID to uniquely identify a node in the network.
B. OSPFv3 uses a 128-bit router ID to uniquely identify a node in the network.
C. OSPFv3 routes are always preferred over OSPFv2 routes for all traffic.
D. OSPFv3 and OSPFv2 can be configured at the same time.
Answer: A, D
Juniper exam dumps JN0-660 answers real questions JN0-660
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, which MPLS feature was used to make the LSP the preferred path for internal
routes.?
A. traffic engineering bgp-igp
B. traffic engineering shortcuts
C. traffic engineering mpls-forwarding
D. install active
Answer: C
Juniper exam JN0-660 test questions JN0-660 exam prep
NO.10 Your multicast receivers are indirectly connected to an MX Series router. The receivers need to join
multicast group 224.2.2.2. What must be configured in IGMP to receive report messages from receivers
that are multiple hops away?
A. By default, IGMP accepts report messages from indirectly connected receivers.
B. Promiscuous mode must be enabled in IGMP.
C. Promiscuous mode must be disabled in IGMP.
D. DVMRP protocol must be configured.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
All networks shown in the exhibit contain more than one BGP speaking router. You operate ISP A.
You must ensure that customer Y sends their traffic to you over the directly connected link but customer Y
is not used for transit into your network. What do you do to accomplish this? A. Advertise routes to
customer Y with the well-known no-transit community.
B. Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known no-advertise community.
C. Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-export community.
D. Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known as-transit community.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 answers real questions
NO.12 You manage an MPLS network where the PE devices consist of multiple vendors.
You are asked to conceal the MPLS topology for all LSPs.
Which global configuration parameter will accomplish this?
A. Configure no-decrement-ttl on the ingress router only.
B. Configure no-propagate-ttl on the ingress router only.
C. Configure no-decrement-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
D. Configure no-propagate-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 exam dumps
NO.13 Which operational mode command displays the number of configured forwarding classes?
A. show interfaces queue ge-1/0/0
B. show interfaces terse
C. show class-of-service interface
D. show forwarding classes
Answer: A
Juniper certification training JN0-660 JN0-660 dumps JN0-660
NO.14 In which two ways does VPLS populate the MAC table? (Choose two.)
A. dynamically using BGP
B. dynamically using the source MAC address on received frames
C. dynamically using LDP
D. statically using CLI
Answer: B, D
Juniper JN0-660 test questions JN0-660 braindump JN0-660 test answers JN0-660
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area.
Three networks are redistributed into Area 1 on R2.
You must summarize the redistributed network addresses in Area 1 so that only one network prefix is
re-advertised into Area 0. You must also summarize the loopback addresses of R1 and R2 into a single
address in Area 0.Which configuration sample on R3 and R5 will complete this task?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 certification training JN0-660 JN0-660 original questions JN0-660 exam JN0-660 exam dumps
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
On your MX Series router, traffic using the critical scheduler is out of profile. All other data is currently in
profile. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The critical queue is serviced before the less-critical queue.
B. The critical queue is serviced after the left-over queue.
C. The critical queue is serviced before the data queue.
D. The critical queue is serviced before the voice queue.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-660 pdf JN0-660 test
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
B. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the mpls.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
C. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
D. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet6.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, which type of traffic protection mechanism is used for the LSP?
A. fast-reroute
B. link-protection
C. node-link-protection
D. secondary
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 exam simulations
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
As shown in the exhibit, you have an adaptive LSP that requires 85 Mbps. The LSP is configured with a
primary path and a secondary path in standby mode. All connections in the MPLS network are Fast
Ethernet. Which statement is correct?
A. The primary and secondary paths are in an up state and operational.
B. The primary and secondary paths are in a down state and not operational.
C. The secondary path is in a down state and not operational.
D. The primary path is in a down state and not operational.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 original questions
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
All routers in the exhibit are running IS-IS level 2 routing. The wide-metrics-only parameter is configured
on all routers. Which metric does R1 see for the path to R4?
A. 136
B. 138
C. 310
D. 320
Answer: D
Juniper certification training JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test JN0-660
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-660_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论