2013年11月9日星期六

Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Zend-Technologies 200-530 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Exam Code: 200-530
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5.3 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam is much more simple for you.

200-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

NO.1 A/hen comparing prepared statements and regular, application-constructed SQL statements, which of
the following is true?
A. Prepared statements are faster
B. Prepared statements are always shorter
C. Prepared statements are more secure
D. Prepared statements are easier to develop
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies exam simulations   200-530   200-530 braindump

NO.2 The following form is loaded in a recent browser and submitted, with the second list element selected:
<form method="post">
<select name="list">
<option>one</option>
<option>two</option>
<option>three</option>
</select>
</form>
In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of $_POST ['list']?
A. 1
B. 2
C. two
D. null (since the <code> value attribute of the list has not been set)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies certification   200-530 dumps   200-530   200-530   200-530 test

NO.3 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530

NO.4 What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 exam

NO.5 How can the line on which HTTP headers were sent inside a script be determined?
A. Using the headers_sent() function.
B. Using the output_start() function.
C. Using the ob_start() function.
D. Cannot be determined
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530

NO.6 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies questions   200-530   200-530

NO.7 What will be the result of the following operation?
array_combine(array("A","B","C"), array(1,2,3));
A. array("A","B",C",1,2,3)
B. array(1,2,3,"A","B",C")
C. array("A"=>1,"B"=>2,"C"=>3)
D. array(1=>"A",2=>"B",3=>"C")
E. array(1,2,3)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530 test questions

NO.8 An object can be counted with count() and sizeof() if it ­ ..
A. implements ArrayAccess
B. has a public__count() method
C. was cast to an object from an array
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test questions   200-530 exam
- It must implement the count() method (no underscores)

NO.9 An HTML form contains this form element
<input type="file" name="myFile" />
When this form is submitted, the following PHP code gets executed:
move_uploaded_file(
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'],
'uploads/' . $_FILES['myFile']['name']);
Which of the following actions must be taken before this code may go into production?
(Choose 2)
A. Check with is_uploaded_file() whether the uploaded file $_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'] is valid
B. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value is not consistent among web
browsers
C. Check the charset encoding of the HTTP request to see whether it matches the encoding of the
uploaded file
D. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value could be forged
E. Use $HTTP_POST_FILES instead of $_FILES to maintain upwards compatibility
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following rules must every correct XML document adhere to? (Choose 2)
A. It has to be well-formed.
B. It has to be valid.
C. It has to be associated to a DTD.
D. It may only contain UTF-8 encoded characters.
Answer: A,B

Zend-Technologies   200-530 demo   200-530 test answers   200-530   200-530

NO.11 An HTML form has two buttons. After submitting the form, how could you determine with PHP which
button was clicked?
A. An HTML form may only have one button.
B. Hook up JavaScript the form to add a value to the URL depending on which button has been clicked.
C. Put the two buttons in individual form elements with different action attribute.
D. Assign name and value attributes to each button and use $_GET or $_POST to find out which button
has been clicked.
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies braindump   200-530 test answers   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.12 When setting HTTP headers from PHP, how can you make sure that your application sends the same
header twice, with different values?
A. Set the second argument of the header() function to false
B. PHP does that automatically
C. One kind of header may only be sent once
D. Use the header_add() function
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530 certification training   200-530 study guide   200-530   200-530

NO.13 Which requirements need NOT be met so that file uploads work?
A. The PHP directive file_uploads must be set to on
B. The form's method attribute must be set to "post"
C. Sate mode must be turned off so that the uploaded file an be written to the server
D. The form's enctype attribute must be set to "multipart/form-data"
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 dumps   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.14 You want to extract the pieces of a date string, which looks like this: "2005-11-02". Which of the
following pieces of code will property assign $year, $month and $day with their respective values?
A. sscanf("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
B. scan("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
C. sscanf('%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02", $year, $month, $day);
D. sscan($year, $month, $date '%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02");
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530 questions   200-530 dumps   200-530

NO.15 Assuming UTF-8 encoding, what is the value of $count?
A. false
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.16 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. An integer overflow error
C. A warning, because $x1 is not set
D. A warning, because $x2 is not set
E. A floating-point overflow error
F. Nothing
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 answers real questions   200-530 practice test   200-530

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie whose value does not get URL encoded when sending it to the
browser?
Answer: setrawcookie()

NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 1

NO.19 What is the ideal method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy(destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530 exam simulations   200-530

NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
What is the name of the key in $_FILES['name'] that contains the number of bytes of the uploaded file?
Answer: size

Zend-Technologies certification training   200-530   200-530 study guide   200-530 exam prep

NO.21 Which of the following is used to find all PHP files under a certain directory?
A. PHPIterator
B. RecursiveTreelterator
C. RecursiveDirectorylterator
D. SplTempFileObject
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test   200-530 dumps   200-530   200-530

NO.22 CORRECT TEXT
Which DOMElement property provides a reference to the list of Element's children?
Answer: childNodes

Zend-Technologies practice test   200-530   200-530   200-530 exam

NO.23 Which of the following code snippets writes the content of the °sou r ce .t x¡± t ¡ °t arg e t . xt
A. file_put_contents("target.txt", fopen("source.txt", "r"));
B. file_put_contents("target.txt", readfile("source.txt"));
C. file_put_contents("target.txt", join(file("source.txt"), ""));
D. file_put_contents("target.txt", file_get_contents("source.txt"));
E. $handle = fopen("target.txt", "w+"); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents("source.txt")); fclose($handle);
Answer: A,D,E

Zend-Technologies   200-530 certification   200-530   200-530 original questions   200-530 exam prep

NO.24 Which PHP function relieves a 1st of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the HTTP response
or are ready to be sent?
A. header()
B. headers()
C. header_list()
D. header_sent()
E. getresponseheaders0
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam prep   200-530 certification training   200-530 answers real questions   200-530 pdf

NO.25 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 2

NO.26 You'd like to use the class MyDBConnection that's defined in the
MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as
possible* the length of the class name you have to type. What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer to a shorter name
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies answers real questions   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530 certification
This removes the need to prefix the class with the namespace name. You can refer to the class simply as
®M y DBC onnec ti o ¡¯

NO.27 What tags can always be used to begin a PHP script? (Choose 2)
A. <?php
B. <?
C. <%
D. <%php
E. <script language="php">
Answer: A,E

Zend-Technologies braindump   200-530 certification   200-530   200-530 dumps   200-530

NO.28 Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
A. 12, 12
B. 12, 24
C. 24, 12
D. 24, 24
E. PHP Fetal error. Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies original questions   200-530 original questions   200-530   200-530

NO.29 Which of the following statements about PHP is true? (Choose 3)
A. A final class can be derived.
B. A final class may be instantiated.
C. A class with a final function may be derived.
D. Static functions can be final.
E. Properties can be final.
Answer: B,C,D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 exam prep   200-530 braindump   200-530

NO.30 What is the return value of the following code?
strpos("me myself and I", "m", 2)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 0
E. 1
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530 original questions   200-530 braindump   200-530   200-530 demo   200-530

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论