The Open Group's OG0-093 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through The Open Group OG0-093 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-093 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Related study materials proved that to pass the The Open Group OG0-093 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
Exam Code: OG0-093
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, The Open Group certification OG0-093 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, OG0-093 exam has become a milestone in the The Open Group exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the The Open Group OG0-093 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the The Open Group OG0-093 certification exam, they focus on the study of The Open Group OG0-093 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of The Open Group OG0-093 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-093 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
OG0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-093_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E
The Open Group test OG0-093 braindump OG0-093 braindump OG0-093 braindump OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.2 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A
The Open Group answers real questions OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 test questions
NO.3 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 questions OG0-093 exam dumps
NO.4 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions OG0-093
NO.5 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E
The Open Group OG0-093 answers real questions OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.6 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C
The Open Group original questions OG0-093 test OG0-093 exam OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions
NO.7 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D
The Open Group dumps OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.8 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-093 test answers OG0-093 exam prep OG0-093 questions
NO.9 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B
The Open Group test questions OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 pdf
NO.10 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-093 demo OG0-093 certification OG0-093 dumps
NO.11 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C
The Open Group test OG0-093 questions OG0-093 answers real questions OG0-093 test answers OG0-093 certification OG0-093 braindump
NO.12 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions OG0-093
NO.13 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-093 certification OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.14 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 answers real questions OG0-093 exam simulations
NO.15 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E
The Open Group OG0-093 test OG0-093
NO.16 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.17 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D
The Open Group questions OG0-093 OG0-093 study guide OG0-093 original questions OG0-093 OG0-093 exam dumps
NO.18 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-093 exam prep OG0-093 practice test OG0-093 certification
NO.19 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-093 practice test OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions
NO.20 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-093 certification OG0-093 test answers OG0-093 pdf OG0-093
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论