ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 9L0-402 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Apple certification 9L0-402 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Apple certification 9L0-402 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Apple certification 9L0-402 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-402 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 9L0-402 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
ITCertKing have the latest Apple certification 9L0-402 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Apple 9L0-402 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Apple certification 9L0-402 exam. The certification of Apple 9L0-402 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Apple certification 9L0-402 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Apple 9L0-402 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Exam Code: 9L0-402
Exam Name: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
9L0-402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement identifies a potential effect of resetting the master password for a Mac OS X v10.5
computer?
A. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password must use the old master
password to unlock their keychains.
B. Users who enabled FileVault before you changed the master password will not be able to access their
home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
C. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password will have their keychain
passwords automatically updated to match the new master password.
D. Users whose accounts were created before you changed the master password must use the firmware
password to access their home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
Answer: B
Apple certification training 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402 test questions
NO.2 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 test questions
NO.3 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 original questions 9L0-402
NO.4 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D
Apple test 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402 braindump 9L0-402 pdf
NO.5 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 certification training 9L0-402 demo 9L0-402 pdf 9L0-402 exam prep
NO.6 You have configured your Mac OS X v10.5 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X
users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow
Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable file sharing over SMB.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.
Answer: A
Apple exam simulations 9L0-402 original questions 9L0-402 9L0-402 test questions
NO.7 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D
Apple exam dumps 9L0-402 test 9L0-402 exam 9L0-402 9L0-402 test questions
NO.8 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C
Apple certification 9L0-402 9L0-402 original questions
NO.9 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A
Apple study guide 9L0-402 exam simulations 9L0-402
NO.10 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402 9L0-402 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论