2013年11月9日星期六

The Best Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam practice questions and answers

If you buy ITCertKing's Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Since Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam with high score.

ITCertKing have the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. The certification of Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 study guide

NO.2 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 original questions

NO.3 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 test questions   QAWI301V3.0 test answers

NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.5 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301V3.0 practice test   QAWI301V3.0

NO.6 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301V3.0 demo   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 questions   QAWI301V3.0

NO.7 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 study guide

NO.8 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations

NO.9 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0 study guide

NO.10 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

Business-Objects test   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0 test questions   QAWI301V3.0 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论