ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-011 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-011 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-011 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification 000-011 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification 000-011 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
IBM 000-011 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM 000-011 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM 000-011 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-011 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-011 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-011 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Exam Code: 000-011
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
000-011 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-011_exam.html
NO.1 Consider the following workstation definition:
cpuname ibm_cpu4
os unix
domain cpu4
for maestro
type manager
autolink on
behindfirewall off
fullstatus on
end
Which type of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) workstation is this?
A.UNIX Extended Agent
B.UNIX Domain Manager
C.Master Domain Manager
D.UNIX Fault Tolerant Agent
Answer: B
IBM 000-011 000-011 braindump 000-011 000-011 answers real questions
NO.2 A customer needs to implement a high degree of TWS security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force all logins to use SSH instead of telnet
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-011 000-011 000-011 000-011 000-011 study guide
NO.3 A customers Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) administration staff notices that many jobs are running
beyond the Final job stream 24-hour cycle.
How can you address this issue within TWS without changing the times the jobs run?
A.adjust the start time of the production day
B.request that users log off from the RDBMS during its peak production loads
C.have the TWS administration team adjust business critical production schedules
D.have TWS administrators reorganize the TWS RDBMS backend database, thereby optimizing its
performance
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-011 000-011 practice test 000-011
NO.4 Which kernel parameters must be set to install and use a Fault Tolerant Agent?
A.nflocks, maxfiles, and nproc
B.nbuf, maxfiles, and maxfiles_lim
C.No kernel parameter changes are required.
D.msgsys:msginfo_msgmni, semsys:seminfo_semmni
Answer: C
IBM 000-011 test questions 000-011 000-011
NO.5 What is the earliest version of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) engine that can be upgraded to V8.4
as documented in the Planning and Installation Guide?
A.TWS V7.0
B.TWS V8.2.1
C.TWS V8.2 at fix pack 10
D.TWS V8.1 at fix pack 11
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-011 certification training 000-011 000-011 practice test 000-011 test 000-011 study guide
NO.6 Which DB2 release is a prerequisite for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.4 Master Domain Manager
install on Solaris 10?
A.DB2 6.8
B.DB2 7.1
C.DB2 9.1
D.DB2 9.0.1
Answer: C
IBM 000-011 000-011 certification 000-011 000-011
NO.7 On a Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) agent, in which file is the current installed TWS fix pack level
documented?
A./localopts
B./log/install.log
C./config/TWSver
D./version/patch.info
Answer: D
IBM 000-011 000-011 000-011 test 000-011
NO.8 What is the source for the most current list of required fix packs and kernel parameter settings required
by Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4?
A.Google
B.Release Notes
C.TWS Software Support
D.TWS Product Documentation CD
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-011 pdf 000-011 braindump
NO.9 A production job was released with priority 0 on a workstation with fence 0. What command run on the
workstation scheduled to run the job would execute the job?
A.none, because the workstation fence is 0
B.conman "altpri ; 10"
C.conman "deldep job ; priority"
D.conman "fence ; 10"
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-011 test questions 000-011 exam prep 000-011
NO.10 A Fault Tolerant Agent based in California (GMT-8) is hosting a SAP R/3 Extended Agent pointing to a
SAP instance in Austin (GMT-6). A SAP job is launched by Tivoli Workload Scheduler at 09:30.
At what time would this job run on the SAP instance?
A.09:30
B.11:30
C.07:30
D.13:30
Answer: B
IBM 000-011 000-011 questions 000-011 exam 000-011 certification
NO.11 In which file are the local options stored for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler workstation?
A./Localoptions.txt
B./mozart/localopts
C./localopts
D./mozart/globalopts
Answer: C
IBM 000-011 test questions 000-011 original questions 000-011 000-011 study guide
NO.12 A customer needs to implement a high degree of network security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force agents to use SSL connections
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: B
IBM 000-011 answers real questions 000-011 questions
NO.13 How can you prevent a job stream from launching without confirmation by an operator?
A.specify the Requires Confirmation parameter
B.define a prompt dependency on that job stream
C.specify a start time when the operator can monitor the job stream
D.specify an external dependency on the job stream that is never submitted to the plan
Answer: B
IBM 000-011 000-011 questions 000-011
NO.14 When using DB2 for the Tivoli Workload Scheduler database, which script(s) should be run after
running the ResetPlan scratch command?
A.dbreorg only
B.dbrunstats only
C.dbreorg and dbrunstats
D.db_reorg and db_runstats
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-011 test 000-011 000-011
NO.15 You are creating a DB2 tablespace during a Tivoli Workload Scheduler installation on an existing
instance of DB2. You receive the following error:
System attempted to write to a read-only file
How can you resolve this problem?
A.ignore the error and continue
B.re-install DB2 in a different directory
C.give write permission to the read-only file and re-install DB2 as a different user
D.give write permission to the parent directory of the tablespace directory
Answer: D
IBM 000-011 test 000-011 000-011 000-011 pdf
NO.16 Where are the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) 8.4 installation prerequisites, disk space, and
memory requirements documented?
A.TWS 8.4 User Guide
B.TWS 8.4 Release Notes
C.TWS 8.4 Reference Manual
D.TWS 8.4 Administration and Troubleshooting
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-011 test questions 000-011
NO.17 Which three can Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4 use as its database? (Choose three.)
A.DB2 RDBMS
B.a local Oracle RDBMS
C.a remote DB2 RDBMS
D.a local Informix RDBMS
E.a remote Sybase RDBMS
F.a local TWS 8.2 database
Answer: ABC
IBM demo 000-011 000-011 certification 000-011
NO.18 On which three operating systems is the Master Domain Manager supported on Tivoli Workload
Scheduler V8.4? (Choose three.)
A.Tru 64
B.AIX 5.3
C.SUN Solaris 9
D.IBM i5/OS 5.3
E.Ubuntu Linux Server
F.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
Answer: BCF
IBM certification training 000-011 000-011 000-011 000-011 test
NO.19 Which utility encrypts the Extended Agent's password?
A.riddle
B.enigma
C.r3batch
D.encrypt
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-011 000-011 exam 000-011 000-011 000-011 dumps
NO.20 There is a file named TEST_r3batch.opts in the methods directory of an FTA.
Which of the following is known about the installed extended agent? (Choose two.)
A.it is a z/OS extended agent
B.it is an SAP extended agent
C.it is a PeopleSoft extended agent
D.name of the hosting FTA is "TEST"
E.name of the extended agent is "TEST"
Answer: BE
IBM 000-011 000-011
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-502 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-011_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论