If you want to choose passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Since Symantec ST0-090 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
You can now get Symantec ST0-090 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ST0-090 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-090 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-090 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-090 certification exam.
Symantec certification ST0-090 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-090 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Symantec certification ST0-090 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-090 exam successfully.
Exam Code: ST0-090
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec control compliance suite 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Symantec ST0-090 exam. With the Symantec ST0-090 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
ST0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html
NO.1 Within an evaluation result, the status 'Unknown' is primarily defined with which check setting?
A. missing data items
B. heck ex ression
C. precondition
D. post-processing expression
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 exam ST0-090
NO.2 A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database synchronization
between which two databases? (Select two.)
A. Reporting database
B. Evidence database
C. Credentials database
D. Production database
E. Master database
Answer: A, D
Symantec ST0-090 study guide ST0-090 braindump ST0-090 study guide
NO.3 A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message: 'No data available to generate this report.'
The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the user do
in order to get the data in the report?
A. run the Report Generation job again
B. run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
C. run the Report Data Purge job
D. run the Report Data Synchronization job
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-090 ST0-090 practice test ST0-090 exam prep ST0-090
NO.4 Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Console?
(Select two.)
A. Move
B. Delete
C. Copy
D. Export Report Template
E. Paste
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-090 study guide ST0-090 exam simulations ST0-090 pdf ST0-090 test answers
NO.5 An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as efficiently
as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the remediation option
set?
A. within the Evaluation Job Wizard
B. within the Standard specification
C. on the Asset Properties page
D. on the Reporting page
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.6 Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other sites.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
B. One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
C. The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
D. Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 test
NO.7 An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows started
normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
A. verify that the Active Directory server is running
B. ping the load balancer from the Application server
C. verify that the Information server is running
D. verify internet access from the Directory server
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 certification training ST0-090
NO.8 A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options.? (Select
two.)
A. Risk-based view
B. Compliance-based view
C. Asset-based view
D. Failure-based view
E. Standard-based view
Answer: C, E
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 exam simulations
NO.9 Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
A. Production database
B. Reporting database
C. Evidence database
D. Master database
Answer: B
Symantec demo ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 test answers
NO.10 In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which two
functions? (Select two.)
A. performs event correlation on security logs
B. identifies high risk systems and configurations
C. scans content of servers for confidential information
D. provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
E. proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 original questions ST0-090 answers real questions
NO.11 The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of which
group?
A. Administrators
B. IIS_WPG
C. RAM_Administrators
D. Distributed COM Users
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions ST0-090 ST0-090 exam prep ST0-090
NO.12 Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
A. Standards Module
B. Entitlements Module
C. Policy Module
D. Response Assessment Module
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 original questions ST0-090
NO.13 What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
Processing Service (DPS)?
A. synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
B. register the DPS with the Application server
C. set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
D. import primary assets
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 certification training
NO.14 In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance Suite
(CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
A. The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
B. The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
C. The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
D. The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
E. The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
Answer: A, B
Symantec ST0-090 exam simulations ST0-090 ST0-090 exam prep
NO.15 What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Reporting
and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
A. Comma Separated Values (CSV)
B. Portable Document Format (PDF)
C. Crystal Reports (RPT)
D. Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
E. Microsoft Access (MDB)
Answer: B, C
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 braindump ST0-090 certification
NO.16 Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite Production
database? (Select two.)
A. It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
B. It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
C. It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
D. It stores data specific to individual reports.
E. It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
Answer: A, C
Symantec ST0-090 certification ST0-090 test answers ST0-090 pdf ST0-090 demo
NO.17 Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
A. DPS Evaluator
B. DPS Reporter
C. Application server
D. Directory server
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-090 ST0-090 braindump ST0-090 answers real questions
NO.18 When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation against a
standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these evaluation results be
explained?
A. Multiple sections contain failures.
B. The risk score tracks critical failures.
C. Many exceptions have been approved.
D. The compliance score tracks informational items.
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-090 ST0-090 questions ST0-090
NO.19 A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an initial step
to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the issue?
A. restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
B. run a bv-Control for Windows query
C. recreate the Credentials database
D. verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.20 What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
A. username and password
B. configured PKI certificates
C. configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
D. successful sync configuration
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-090_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论