2013年11月9日星期六

RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID PDF

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Passing 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is not very simple. 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ITCertKing have the latest RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. The certification of RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

If you want to buy RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html

NO.1 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions

NO.2 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID study guide   050-V71x-CSESECURID demo   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions

NO.3 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training   050-V71x-CSESECURID demo   050-V71x-CSESECURID test

NO.4 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA certification   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.5 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA certification training   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.6 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.7 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA original questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification

NO.8 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps

NO.9 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.10 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam   050-V71x-CSESECURID study guide   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论