2013年11月2日星期六

Latest training guide for Juniper JN0-560

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. JN0-560 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: JN0-560
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate.....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Juniper JN0-560 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Juniper JN0-560 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-560 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

JN0-560 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-560_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following elements can you NO modify on the sign-in page?
A. prompts
B. error messages
C. button text
D. screen size
E. logo
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-560 demo   JN0-560

NO.2 JSAM starts, but the client cannot connect:
Which two questions should you consider when troubleshooting this problem?
(Choose Two)
A. is ActiveX allowed in browser?
B. Is the user logged in under the correct account?
C. Does the user have a personal firewall blocking 127x.x.x?
D. Has the host file been rewritten to redirect the traffic to a loopback address?
Answer: C,D

Juniper questions   JN0-560 test questions   JN0-560

NO.3 On an IVE in the default configuration, which URL is valid for administrator
access?
A. http://192.168.1.1
B. https://192.168.1.1
C. http://192.168.1.1/admin
D. https://192.168.1.1/admin
E. https://192.168.1.1/console
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-560 test   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.4 What is the purpose of the sing-in policy?
A. The Sign-in Policy controls whether or not a user can sign-in based on role
membership
B. The sign-in policy defines the URLs that users and administrator can use to access the
IVE.
C. The Sign-in Policy controls which options are available on the login screen based on
the users permissions.
D. The Sign-in Policy controls who can actually get to the login page, based on IP
address, certificate information,Host checker and other criteria
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-560 certification training   JN0-560   JN0-560 test questions   JN0-560

NO.5 Which two can you change via the sign-in page menu option? (Choose two)
A. authorization server
B. authentication realms
C. custom HML file for help
D. text for login screen display
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-560 dumps   JN0-560   JN0-560 demo

NO.6 What are two strength of SSL? (Choose two)
A. SSL is familiar o most users.
B. SSL does no need to be installed or configured.
C. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather
than the applicationlayer.
D. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure
than that of an IPSec clien.
Answer: A,B

Juniper   JN0-560 practice test   JN0-560   JN0-560 certification   JN0-560 exam prep   JN0-560 study guide

NO.7 Cache Cleaner is primarily used to:
A. Determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
B. Remove web content downloaded during the remote access session
C. Remove web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. Prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560 original questions   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.8 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the GUI? (Choose three)
A. ping
B. snoop
C. debug
D. tcpdump
E. trace route
Answer: A,D,E

Juniper   JN0-560 pdf   JN0-560 exam prep   JN0-560 test answers   JN0-560 pdf

NO.9 A user is not getting access to needed resources. They are currently unavailable to
work with directly.
What information do you need to use the simulation tool to work on their problem?
(choose three)
A. remain
B. resource
C. username
D. role mapping
E. user password
F. admin override password
Answer: A,B,C

Juniper   JN0-560 test   JN0-560 exam simulations   JN0-560 original questions

NO.10 You install Central Manager and now want to filter your logs to extract
information about system events.
What is the easiest way to create simple log filters?
A. You type the query in by hand in the Edit query field, then select Update.
B. You create the query in the query field using the filer variables Dictionary.
C. In the log display, you click on a field containing the value you want to use as a filter.
D. The Central Manager does not allow for customized logging. You must by a special
license to perform log filtering.
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-560 exam simulations   JN0-560 demo

NO.11 Which three logs are default log files on the IVE system? (Choose three)
A. Event log
B. Traffic log
C. System log
D. User Access log
E. Admin Access log
Answer: A,D,E

Juniper certification training   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560 test questions   JN0-560 certification training

NO.12 What are two functions performed by the inermediation engine?
A. Authorization :This function insures users trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then forwards requests o the inside server using those credentials.
B. Authentication: This function insures user trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then intermediates requests to the inside server using those credentials.
C. Transformer: This function can modify the "chunked" data stream before it passes he
data to the request handlers. Transformers modify internal URLs, HTML markup and
scripts to refer to "virtual"URLs/markup/scripts sourced from the IVE appliances.
D. Parser: This function processes data streams into chunks that can be manipulated by
the transformers.
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-560 certification training   JN0-560 exam simulations   JN0-560 test answers

NO.13 What is a shortcoming of Core Access?
A. limited auditing
B. no kiosk access
C. limited resource access
D. requires installation privileges
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-560 demo   JN0-560 exam   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.14 Host Checker is primarily used to:
A. Remove unwanted files from the remote machine
B. Determine the surety posture of the remote machine
C. Distribute software posture to the remote machine
D. Capture sign in credentials of the remote user
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-560 test   JN0-560 demo   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.15 Which two features are available on an unlicensed IVE? (choose two)
A. SAM
B. File access via a Web interface
C. Ten user access
D. Web access
E. Network Connect
Answer: B,D

Juniper original questions   JN0-560 test questions   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.16 You need to provide support for at least 100 Web connections but want to plan for
a total of 500 simultaneous as part of the growth plan.
Which is the least expensive model of the Secure Access product that meets this
requirement?
A. RA500
B. SA1000
C. SA3000
D. SA5000
E. SM3000
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-560 exam dumps   JN0-560 answers real questions   JN0-560

NO.17 What are two possible reasons for WSAM not starting on the client? (choose two)
A. Java is disabled in the browser
B. Active x is disabled in the browser
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. There is a possible conflict with other LSP-based applications like IPSec, VPN clients
or Spyware.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam dumps

NO.18 What is a drawback of using Application Layer Access?
A. limited auding
B. OS/JVM compatibility issues
C. Only TCP/IP level authorization
D. Limited resource access o enterprise web applications and resource
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.19 A user is not being authenticated properly and has called you for help.
Which two tools help you determine the cause? (Choose two)
A. policy trace
B. policy simulation
C. User Access logs
D. Admin Access logs
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-560 test answers   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.20 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the serial console? (Choose
three)
A. ping
B. tcpdump
C. trace route
D. view arp cache
E. add routing table entries
Answer: A,C,D

Juniper study guide   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560 demo   JN0-560 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-560_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论