2013年11月10日星期日

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A23 of exam practice questions and answers

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

1Y0-A23 certification exam is a very import component Citrix certification exam. But passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Y0-A23 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A23
Exam Name: Citrix (XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

ITCertKing is a very good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam.

1Y0-A23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A23_exam.html

NO.1 You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
servers.
Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
Answer: B

Citrix certification   1Y0-A23 certification   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 study guide

NO.2 The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
A. Microsoft SQL
B. Oracle
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft Access
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 questions   1Y0-A23 practice test

NO.3 When a zone's data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to be the
new data collector
Answer: A

Citrix demo   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 exam   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

NO.4 An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have to:
A. Recreate the farm from scratch
B. Disable encryption on each individual server
C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
Answer: C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 exam dumps

NO.5 You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods of time
while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate this issue?
A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data store
as necessary
D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A23 original questions   1Y0-A23

NO.6 What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
information
B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
C. It is a repository of persistent information
D. It is a repository of dynamic information
Answer: AC

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A23 test   1Y0-A23 study guide

NO.7 You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers in
Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the connectivity between
NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
A. One, since connectivity is good all around
B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
Answer: C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 exam

NO.8 You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide whether to
deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the following criteria will tilt
your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose
2)
A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
Answer: AD

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 original questions   1Y0-A23 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following does a data collector not do?
A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 study guide

NO.10 If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
employed for the server farm:
A. Resource
B. Sysadmin
C. Connect
D. Sys
Answer: AC

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A23 exam dumps   1Y0-A23

NO.11 You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each. Which of these are
optimal for this farm?
A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector per
zone.
B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
the data store.
C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for the
data store.
D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
collector per zone.
Answer: D

Citrix demo   1Y0-A23 test questions   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 demo   1Y0-A23

NO.12 What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
A. Geography
B. Latency
C. Number of servers at the location
D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
Answer: B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 exam prep   1Y0-A23

NO.13 If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients, which
of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two clients are located in
your city and two are out of state.
A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
B. 4 different farms, one for each client
C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 exam prep

NO.14 In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
A. Single farm with multiple zones
B. Multiple farms
C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23

NO.15 You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000 Server.To
move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack 1
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 questions   1Y0-A23 dumps   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论