2013年11月3日星期日

IBM 000-573 PDF

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-573 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-573 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-573 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 000-573
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact V6.1 Implementation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

When you try our part of IBM certification 000-573 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification 000-573 exam is ITCertKing.

000-573 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-573_exam.html

NO.1 On a server with only command line access, the server in an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact cluster is
identified as acting as a primary server by using which command line utility?
A. nci_server
B. nci_trigger
C. nci_get_primary
D. nci_findendpoint
Answer: C

IBM   000-573   000-573   000-573 exam simulations   000-573   000-573 exam prep

NO.2 Which step is required to design an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 solution from stakeholder
requirements?
A. Determine if the correct Java version is installed.
B. Create an architecture and a raw functional design of policies.
C. Determine if enough disk space is provided on the installation servers.
D. Interview the operational staff to determine their most efficient way to resolve a problem
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-573   000-573 pdf

NO.3 Which tool will start a policy from the command line?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_import
Answer: C

IBM   000-573 exam dumps   000-573 certification training

NO.4 What is the purpose of a project in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the global repository.
B. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored in the Impact repository.
C. It allows for creating subsets of the elements stored across cluster members.
D. It allows for creating supersets of the elements stored in the global repository.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-573   000-573   000-573   000-573 original questions

NO.5 In order for IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 to start using the ObjectServer for authentication, the server
must be configured so that it can map the roles that the application exposes to groups and/or users
managed in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. Which file must be edited for this purpose?
A. omnibus.conf
B. omnibususers
C. guiserver.setting
D. objectserver.conf
Answer: C

IBM   000-573 exam simulations   000-573 exam dumps   000-573 exam

NO.6 Which component of IBM WebSphere is installed with IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1?
A. WebSphere MQ
B. WebSphere Portal Server
C. WebSphere Process Server
D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-573   000-573 pdf   000-573   000-573 exam simulations

NO.7 What is true about the LDAP DSA?
A. It does not support data saved in UTF-8 format.
B. It does not retrieve information from LDAPV2/V3.
C. It allows IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add, modify, or delete information managed by the LDAP server.
D. It does not allow IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpactto add. modify, or delete information managed by the LDAP
server.
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-573 answers real questions   000-573 original questions

NO.8 A new Impact Server will be installed using the console mode of the installer application. Which
statement is true?
A. All default ports must be available.
B. The installer will not check if the required ports are available.
C. A starting point of ports can be selected if the default ports are not available.
D. The installer will adapt the required ports if some are tested as in use during the installation.
Answer: C

IBM   000-573   000-573 answers real questions   000-573 dumps

NO.9 Which utility edits the installed GUI server deployment and maps the roles to the specified users?
A. roles.[bat|sh]
B. user-roles.[bat|sh]
C. update-impact-roles.[bat|sh]
D. impact-security-roles.[bat|sh]
Answer: C

IBM   000-573   000-573 practice test

NO.10 What must occur before a data type can be defined?
A. Data Type service must be started
B. Policy Activator service is activated
C. Data Source definition is configured
D. ObjectServer Event Reader is activated
Answer: C

IBM   000-573   000-573 questions   000-573 demo   000-573   000-573

NO.11 What must be done to receive an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus event when a policy run raises any
unknown exception?
A. use the action function exceptionnameOand add policy code to insert the event between the brackets
B. use handle exceptionnameO in the policy and add policy code to insert the event between the brackets
C. create an ExceptionHandlerPolicy that inserts the event and define this in the Policytogger
configuration
D. configure the Self-Monitoring service to log exceptions into the ObjectServer defined in the service
configuration
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-573 exam dumps   000-573   000-573

NO.12 Which functional step should be completed when designing an IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1
solution?
A. write an enrichment policy
B. develop Netcool/lmpact startup scripts
C. test high availability and fail-over scenarios
D. determine methods of achieving customer requirements
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-573   000-573 exam simulations   000-573

NO.13 What are two ways Data Source Adapters are used in IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1? (Choose two.)
A. to monitor Netcool/lmpact services
B. to communicate with external data sources
C. to extend the capabilities of Netcool/lmpact
D. to apply product fixes to the Netcool/lmpact Server
E. to start the policy logging service in Netcool/lmpact
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-573   000-573

NO.14 Given only command line access, where is it verified that a newly started IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact
Server instance is registering itself as a slave or primary in a cluster?
A. in the server.log file
B. in the netcool.log file
C. in the systemOut.log file
D. using the nci_server utility
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-573 certification training   000-573   000-573 answers real questions

NO.15 Which command line function should be executed prior to applying a product fix or upgrading the IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lmpact Server as best practice.?
A. nci_crypt
B. nci_policy
C. nci_trigger
D. nci_export
Answer: D

IBM   000-573   000-573 original questions   000-573   000-573 test

NO.16 Which three IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact roles in Tivoli Integrated Portal can be used to control users
access to navigation pages in the GUI and to permit users to unlock their own files?
A. impactSuperUser. impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
B. impactAdminUser, impactReadWriteUser, and impactOpViewUser
C. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactOpViewUser
D. impactAdminUser, impactFullAccessUser, and impactReadOnlyUser
Answer: C

IBM   000-573   000-573 practice test   000-573   000-573 exam dumps

NO.17 In which folder are the IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 service logs stored?
A. $NCHOME/logs
B. $IMPACT_HOME/log
C. $IMPACT_HOME/Iogs
D. $IMPACT_HOME/services/logs
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-573   000-573 exam   000-573

NO.18 An IBM Tivoli Netcool/lmpact V6.1 system is configured to perform event enrichment by retrieving
ObjectServer events which have an empty Location field. Which Service Log can be used to verify that
Netcool/lmpact is selecting events from the ObjectServer based upon that condition?
A. the PolicyLogger service
B. the PolicyActivator service
C. the OMNIbusEventReader service
D. the OMNIbusEventListener service
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-573 practice test   000-573   000-573 practice test   000-573 questions   000-573 original questions

NO.19 What is the minimum memory requirement for installing a Tivoli Integrated Portal profile and an IBM
Tivoli Netcool/lrnpact profile running on the same physical machine?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-573 questions   000-573 braindump

NO.20 How is the name of the IBM Tivoli N etc oo I/Imp act Server Instance on the console identified?
A. check the IBM Installer utility litslll.sh to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have been set up
B. check the TIPProfile/logs/server1 directory - the SystemOutlog holds the Impact Service Instance
name
C. use the nci_server command line utility to show the Impact Server Instance Names that have been set
up
D. check the impact/etc directory - all Impact Server Instance-related files use the Instance Name in the
beginning of every file name
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-573   000-573 questions   000-573   000-573   000-573 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-573_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论