2013年11月16日星期六

IBM 000-567 exam pdf dumps

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-567 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM 000-567 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-567 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-567 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-567 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-567 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-567 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-567 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-567
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

000-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html

NO.1 What is the correct start order for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) components?
A.database, directory server, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
B.directory server, database, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
C.database, directory server, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
D.directory server, database, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
Answer:A

IBM test   000-567   000-567 study guide   000-567   000-567

NO.2 Which default port is required for communication between the Web browser and the IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager server?
A.80 TCP
B.9443 TCP
C.8080 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:B

IBM   000-567 exam prep   000-567   000-567 questions

NO.3 What is the default port for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 database instance?
A.50000
B.50003
C.50005
D.50012
Answer:C

IBM   000-567 exam prep   000-567   000-567 answers real questions

NO.4 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 UNIX server, which command imports definitions of
software packages from an XML file into the DCM?
A.ccimport.sh
B.dcmimport.sh
C.importdcm.sh
D.xmlimport.sh
Answer:D

IBM study guide   000-567 exam   000-567 exam simulations   000-567 braindump

NO.5 Which two operation types can be specified when using the command dcmQueryCommand? (Choose
two.)
A.DCMAdd
B.DCMFind
C.DCMInsert
D.DCMUpdate
E.DCMRemove
Answer:CD

IBM   000-567   000-567 exam simulations

NO.6 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Windows server, which command imports objects into the
DCM from an XML file?
A.dcmxml.cmd
B.xmltodcm.cmd
C.xmlimport.cmd
D.importdcm.cmd
Answer:C

IBM demo   000-567 questions   000-567

NO.7 What is a valid deployment scenario to install IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 using an existing
Oracle database server?
A.default installation
B.two server installation on AIX-based servers
C.single server installation on an AIX-based server
D.single server installation on a Windows-based server
Answer:B

IBM   000-567 test   000-567   000-567

NO.8 What are two valid paths to upgrade IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) to version 7.2.0.2?
(Choose two.)
A.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
B.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
C.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
D.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
E.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
Answer:DE

IBM   000-567   000-567 exam prep   000-567

NO.9 Which IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 software package format includes everything required
to install the software package?
A.SP
B.SPE
C.SPD
D.SPB
Answer:D

IBM certification training   000-567   000-567 certification training

NO.10 What is the minimum required RAM in a single server topology installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning
Manager V7.2?
A.4 GB
B.6 GB
C.8 GB
D.12 GB
Answer:C

IBM answers real questions   000-567 original questions   000-567   000-567

NO.11 The built-in script variable system is used to do which three operations? (Choose three.)
A.retrieve a property value
B.format or parse date strings
C.prematurely exit a loop or branch
D.start an AssemblyLine in debug mode
E.query metadata from a connected system
F.start an AssemblyLine in manual/cycle mode
Answer: A,B,C

IBM exam simulations   000-567   000-567 exam dumps   000-567   000-567   000-567

NO.12 Peering must be enabled in which two places? (Choose two.)
A.the depot
B.the file repository
C.the Tivoli Common Agent
D.the zone containing the endpoint
E.the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager server
Answer:CD

IBM   000-567   000-567

NO.13 The built-in script variable task is used for which two operations? (Choose two.)
A.writing log messages
B.controlling the AssemblyLine object
C.querying and changing property settings
D.starting AssemblyLines with initial data values
E.queuing AssemblyLine execution with the Task Scheduler
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-567 certification training   000-567

NO.14 Which action is required when running IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 reports?
A.select Generate Request page for the report
B.run the report compiler workflow compileReport(reportName)
C.create a user who is a member of the security group runReports
D.start the reporting engine using startReportEngine.sh or startReportEngine.cmd
Answer:A

IBM exam dumps   000-567 test answers   000-567 test   000-567   000-567 test answers

NO.15 What is the default session timeout for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Web user interface?
A.1 hour
B.24 hours
C.5 minutes
D.30 minutes
Answer:D

IBM   000-567 certification training   000-567 original questions

NO.16 Which port must be available to enable communication between the Tivoli Common Agent and the
Dynamic Content Delivery depot?
A.2100 TCP
B.9513 TCP
C.8777 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:A

IBM demo   000-567   000-567 demo   000-567 certification training   000-567 study guide

NO.17 The default IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) install can only be used in which installation
scenario?
A.one AIX server
B.one Windows server
C.one Red Hat Linux server
D.two Solaris servers: one for the TPM server and one for the database server
Answer:B

IBM   000-567   000-567 test answers   000-567 demo

NO.18 What is the documented notification mail server for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2?
A.IMAP
B.SMTP
C.Lotus Notes
D.Microsoft Exchange
Answer:B

IBM   000-567   000-567 demo

NO.19 What does IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 use for reporting by default?
A.DataVision
B.SourceForge JDBC Reporting
C.IBM DB2 Query Management Facility
D.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tool (BIRT)
Answer:D

IBM   000-567   000-567 braindump   000-567

NO.20 Which port must be open on a firewall for the Tivoli Common Agent located on the target to download a
file from the depot?
A.9510
B.2100
C.2222
D.9443
Answer:B

IBM   000-567   000-567 exam simulations   000-567 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论