HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-Z18 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-Z18 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-Z18 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-Z18 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Although there are other online HP HP2-Z18 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials.
Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-Z18 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP2-Z18 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP2-Z18 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
The certification of HP HP2-Z18 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is very cost-effective.
HP2-Z18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html
NO.1 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.2 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-Z18 practice test HP2-Z18 test questions
NO.3 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E
HP exam simulations HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 original questions
NO.4 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z18 exam HP2-Z18 test HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 test
NO.5 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E
HP exam prep HP2-Z18 test questions HP2-Z18 original questions HP2-Z18 answers real questions HP2-Z18 original questions
NO.6 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z18 braindump HP2-Z18 exam simulations HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.7 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 questions
NO.8 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam simulations HP2-Z18 test answers
NO.9 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.10 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18 practice test HP2-Z18 exam
NO.11 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C
HP test HP2-Z18 exam simulations HP2-Z18 original questions HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.12 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 certification
NO.13 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 practice test
NO.14 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论