2013年11月5日星期二

Exam HP5-K01D questions and answers

Through the HP certification HP5-K01D exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP5-K01D exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP5-K01D exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP5-K01D exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP5-K01D exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP5-K01D exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam training materials to pass the exam.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP5-K01D exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

NO.1 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D certification   HP5-K01D test   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D test questions

NO.2 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B

HP   HP5-K01D certification training   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.3 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP5-K01D original questions   HP5-K01D demo   HP5-K01D practice test

NO.4 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D original questions   HP5-K01D

NO.5 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.6 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.7 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D study guide   HP5-K01D test answers

NO.8 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D dumps   HP5-K01D

NO.9 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C

HP   HP5-K01D study guide   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.10 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论