2013年11月3日星期日

C_HANAIMP_1 questions and answers

Having a SAP C_HANAIMP_1 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam successfully.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C_HANAIMP_1 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C_HANAIMP_1 exam is not so simple.

In the recent few years, SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: C_HANAIMP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

SAP C_HANAIMP_1 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what SAP related certification you have. If you have SAP C_HANAIMP_1 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

C_HANAIMP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANAIMP_1_exam.html

NO.1 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 pdf   C_HANAIMP_1 questions

NO.2 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 exam prep   C_HANAIMP_1 original questions   C_HANAIMP_1 certification

NO.3 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C_HANAIMP_1 demo   C_HANAIMP_1 test   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.4 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 test questions   C_HANAIMP_1 demo

NO.5 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.6 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 exam simulations   C_HANAIMP_1 questions

NO.7 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 certification training   C_HANAIMP_1 test answers

NO.8 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 study guide   C_HANAIMP_1 demo   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.9 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 questions

NO.10 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 certification training   C_HANAIMP_1 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANAIMP_1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论