2014年2月1日星期六

Exam HP0-S21 braindumps

HP certification HP0-S21 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-S21 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-S21 exam successfully.

HP HP0-S21 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP0-S21 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-S21 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-S21 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-S21 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-S21 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Passing HP certification HP0-S21 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-S21 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: HP0-S21
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

HP0-S21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

NO.1 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-S21 demo   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21 test questions

NO.2 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21 dumps

NO.3 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.4 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 pdf

NO.5 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.6 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B

HP exam   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.7 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21 exam simulations   HP0-S21

NO.8 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.9 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 answers real questions   HP0-S21 certification training

NO.10 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 original questions

NO.11 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.12 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D

HP original questions   HP0-S21 test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam dumps   HP0-S21 exam

NO.13 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.14 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-S21 test answers   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam

NO.15 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 certification training   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test

NO.16 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21

NO.17 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 practice test

NO.18 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.19 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F

HP certification training   HP0-S21 exam simulations   HP0-S21

NO.20 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C4060-155 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论